The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_DCHFS_V01_M / variable [F15]
central

District and Commune Health Facility Survey 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_DCHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wkj8-r109
Producer(s)
Gabriel Demombynes, Kari Hurt
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
272717
Downloads
546524
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chsm1_labeled
  • chsm2_labeled
  • chsm3_labeled
  • chsm4_labeled
  • chsm5_labeled
  • chsm6a_labeled
  • chsm6b_labeled
  • chsm10_labeled
  • chsm11_labeled
  • commune_administrative_code
  • commune_gps
  • commune_poverty
  • distm1_labeled
  • distm2_labeled
  • distm3_labeled
  • distm4_labeled
  • distm5_labeled
  • distm6a_labeled
  • distm6b_labeled
  • distm7_labeled
  • distm8_labeled
  • distm9_labeled
  • distm10_labeled
  • distm11_labeled
  • district_administrative_code
  • district_gps
  • district_poverty

name of clinical faculty No. 4 (clinicalfaculty4)

Data file: distm2_labeled

Overview

Valid: 70
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 59
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CC-HSTC-CD 1
1.4%
DONG Y 1
1.4%
DUOC 1
1.4%
KHOA CAP CUU HSTC&CHONG DOC 1
1.4%
KHOA DONG Y - PHUC HOI CHUC NANG 1
1.4%
KHOA DUOC 1
1.4%
KHOA GAY ME-HOI SUC 1
1.4%
KHOA HOI SUC CAP CUU 2
2.9%
KHOA HOI SUC CAP CUU - DON NGUYEN LOC MAU 1
1.4%
KHOA KHAM BENH 3
4.3%
KHOA LAO 1
1.4%
KHOA LCK 1
1.4%
KHOA LIEN CHUYEN KHOA 2
2.9%
KHOA NGOAI 4
5.7%
KHOA NGOAI - LIEN CHUYEN KHOA 1
1.4%
KHOA NGOAI - SAN 1
1.4%
KHOA NGOAI SAN 2
2.9%
KHOA NGOAI TONG HOP 4
5.7%
KHOA NGOAI-PHONG MO 1
1.4%
KHOA NGOAI-SAN 1
1.4%
KHOA NHI 12
17.1%
KHOA NOI 1
1.4%
KHOA NOI TIM MACH 1
1.4%
KHOA NOI TMLK 1
1.4%
KHOA NOI TONG HOP 1
1.4%
KHOA PHU SAN 3
4.3%
KHOA SAN 6
8.6%
KHOA THAN KINH 1
1.4%
KHOA TRUYEN NHIEM 4
5.7%
KHOA Y HOC CO TRUYEN 1
1.4%
KHOA YHCT 1
1.4%
NOI - NHIEM 1
1.4%
NOI TONG HOP 1
1.4%
PHAU THUAT-GAY ME HOI SUC 1
1.4%
SAN 2
2.9%
THAN TIET NIEU 1
1.4%
Y HOC CO TRUYEN 1
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.