The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_DCHFS_V01_M / variable [F15]
central

District and Commune Health Facility Survey 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_DCHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wkj8-r109
Producer(s)
Gabriel Demombynes, Kari Hurt
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
273613
Downloads
546525
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chsm1_labeled
  • chsm2_labeled
  • chsm3_labeled
  • chsm4_labeled
  • chsm5_labeled
  • chsm6a_labeled
  • chsm6b_labeled
  • chsm10_labeled
  • chsm11_labeled
  • commune_administrative_code
  • commune_gps
  • commune_poverty
  • distm1_labeled
  • distm2_labeled
  • distm3_labeled
  • distm4_labeled
  • distm5_labeled
  • distm6a_labeled
  • distm6b_labeled
  • distm7_labeled
  • distm8_labeled
  • distm9_labeled
  • distm10_labeled
  • distm11_labeled
  • district_administrative_code
  • district_gps
  • district_poverty

other1 (cnk1)

Data file: distm2_labeled

Overview

Valid: 62
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 43
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CHAN THUONG CHINH HINH 1
1.6%
DA LIEU 1
1.6%
DONG Y 1
1.6%
GAY ME HOI SUC 6
9.7%
HUYET HOC 1
1.6%
LAO KHOA 2
3.2%
NGOAI TIEU HOA 1
1.6%
NHIEM 2
3.2%
PHAU THUAT TAO HINH HAM MAT 1
1.6%
PHUC HOI CHUC NANG 1
1.6%
QUAN LY BENH VIEN 1
1.6%
QUAN LY Y TE 3
4.8%
TAM THAN 1
1.6%
THAN KINH 1
1.6%
TRUYEN NHIEM 1
1.6%
TUAN HOAN 1
1.6%
XET NGHIEM 3
4.8%
Y HOC CO TRUYEN 3
4.8%
Y HOC DU PHONG 1
1.6%
Y TE CONG CONG 5
8.1%
Y TE CONG DONG 2
3.2%
Y TE DU PHONG 1
1.6%
YHCT VA PHCN 1
1.6%
chan thuong chinh hinh 1
1.6%
chuyen khoa cap II quan ly y te 1
1.6%
cong cong 1
1.6%
da lieu 2
3.2%
duoc 1
1.6%
gay me hoi suc 2
3.2%
gay me phau thuat 1
1.6%
lao 1
1.6%
nhi tim mach 1
1.6%
noi nhi 1
1.6%
quan ly 1
1.6%
quan ly te 1
1.6%
quan ly y te 2
3.2%
rang ham mat 1
1.6%
y hoc co truyen 1
1.6%
y te cong cong 2
3.2%
y te cong dong 1
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.