The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_DCHFS_V01_M / variable [F8]
central

District and Commune Health Facility Survey 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_DCHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wkj8-r109
Producer(s)
Gabriel Demombynes, Kari Hurt
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
271949
Downloads
546523
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chsm1_labeled
  • chsm2_labeled
  • chsm3_labeled
  • chsm4_labeled
  • chsm5_labeled
  • chsm6a_labeled
  • chsm6b_labeled
  • chsm10_labeled
  • chsm11_labeled
  • commune_administrative_code
  • commune_gps
  • commune_poverty
  • distm1_labeled
  • distm2_labeled
  • distm3_labeled
  • distm4_labeled
  • distm5_labeled
  • distm6a_labeled
  • distm6b_labeled
  • distm7_labeled
  • distm8_labeled
  • distm9_labeled
  • distm10_labeled
  • distm11_labeled
  • district_administrative_code
  • district_gps
  • district_poverty

Case2 History Question: other_specify 4 (c6e2112k4)

Data file: chsm6b_labeled

Overview

Valid: 15
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
NGU CO BINH THUONG KHONG 1
6.7%
NHIP THO CO DIEU GI KHONG 1
6.7%
TRE NGU CO BI GIAT MINH KHONG 1
6.7%
benh co tien trien tot ko 1
6.7%
can nang cua tre 1
6.7%
co sinh hoat binh thuong khong 1
6.7%
dieu tieu tien ntn 1
6.7%
kham thuc the co viem phe quan khong de phan biet sot dich 1
6.7%
kiem tra nhiem khuan 1
6.7%
neu co thi nhung lan truoc co ho khong 1
6.7%
ngu co giat minh hay k 1
6.7%
sot bao nhieu ngay 1
6.7%
sot may ngay 1
6.7%
sot may ngay roi 1
6.7%
tre sinh thuong hay mo 1
6.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.