The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / MLI_2005_PETSE_V01_M / variable [F62]
pets

Enquête sur le Suivi des Dépenses dans le Secteur de l’Education jusqu’à Destination 2005

Mali, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2005_PETSE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/j83m-s404
Producer(s)
Centre d’Etudes de Documentation, de Recherche et de Formation (CEDREF), Bamako
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Apr 03, 2011
Last modified
Nov 21, 2013
Page views
257500
Downloads
20841
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cap_sect0_identification
  • cap_sect1_contexte_general
  • cap_sect1_distance_cap_nivadm
  • cap_sect2_caracterist_resp
  • cap_sect3a_financement_dae
  • cap_sect3c_lignes_de_credit
  • cap_sect3e_livres_recept_par_dae
  • cap_sect3f_materiels_table_bancs
  • cap_sect3h_livres_cap_aux_ecoles
  • cap_sect3h_mat_cap_aux_ecol
  • cap_sect4_aspects_administratifs
  • cap_sect5_gestion_supervision
  • cap_sect6_prise_de_decision_resp
  • dae_section0_identification
  • dae_section1_contexte_general
  • dae_section1_distance_dae_niveau_admin
  • dae_section2_caracterist_responsable
  • dae_section3a_financement_dae
  • dae_section3c_lignes_de_credit
  • dae_section3e_livres_recept_par_dae
  • dae_section3f_materiels_table_bancs
  • dae_section3h_livres_dae_aux_cap
  • dae_section3h_materiels_dae_aux_cap
  • dae_section5_gestion_et_supervision
  • dae_section6_aspects_administratifs
  • dae_section7_prise_de_decisions
  • ecole_enseignants_enquetes
  • ecole_section0_identification
  • ecole_section1a_contexte_general
  • ecole_section1b_contexte_general
  • ecole_section2_caracteristiques_directeur
  • ecole_section3a_les_effectifs_des_eleves
  • ecole_section3b_les_effectifs_des_redoublants
  • ecole_section3c_abandons_exclusions_transferts
  • ecole_section3d_resultats_cfepcef
  • ecole_section3e_resultats_def
  • ecole_section4a_infrastructures_services
  • ecole_section4b_distance_entre_ecole_service
  • ecole_section5a_contrib_financieres_parents_eleves
  • ecole_section5a_montant_par_eleve_et_par_frais
  • ecole_section5a_montant_total_percu
  • ecole_section5b_ressources_financieres_prov_etat
  • ecole_section5c_ress_financ_autres_que_etat
  • ecole_section5c_utilisation_ress_financieres_de_ecole
  • ecole_section6a_materiels_recus_des_sources
  • ecole_section6a_ress_materielles_provenant_de_etat
  • ecole_section6b_materiels_recus_par_ecole_des_sources
  • ecole_section6b_soutien_en_nature_autres_que_etat
  • ecole_section6c_livres_en_stock_2002_2003
  • ecole_section6d_livres_recus_des_autorites_scolaires
  • ecole_section6d_livres_recus_des_autres_sources
  • ecole_section6e_materiels
  • ecole_section6e_materiels_recus_dautres_sources
  • ecole_section7_gestion_et_supervision
  • ecole_section8a_liste_des_enseignants
  • ecole_section8b_caracter_des_enseignants_enquetes
  • ecole_section8b_caracter_des_enseignants_enquetes_suite
  • ecole_section9_prise_de_decisions_directeur
  • ecole_section10_prise_de_decisions_enseignants
  • ecole_sectionx_questionnaire_subsidaire

Qui a le plus d'influence concernant les décisions suivantes ? (es10q1a)

Data file: ecole_section10_prise_de_decisions_enseignants

Overview

Valid: 10439
Invalid: 1068
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
N'interviewez pas l'enseignant en présence du directeur.
Literal question
Qui a le plus d'influence concernant les décisions suivantes? (Enseignant 1)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3
0%
1 Ministère de l'Education (MEN) 1883
18%
2 DAE 343
3.3%
3 DCAP 2654
25.4%
4 Association des Parents d'élèves 703
6.7%
5 CGS 489
4.7%
6 Conseiller Pédagogique 145
1.4%
7 Ancien Directeur 15
0.1%
8 Directeur actuel 2827
27.1%
9 Les enseignants 788
7.5%
10 Collectivités 144
1.4%
11 Autre: Spécifier 2
0%
13 Affaires Sociales 2
0%
14 AIVP (ONG) 3
0%
15 APE 2
0%
16 Arrondissement 1
0%
17 Bailleurs 2
0%
18 Ministre des finances/Budget National/Bureau central des sol 4
0%
19 Conseil d'administration 7
0.1%
20 Chef village 1
0%
21 Commission adhoc 1
0%
22 Conseil de cercle 2
0%
23 Conseil de discipline/Conseil des maîtres 5
0%
24 Directeur des études/Directeur Pédagogique 9
0.1%
25 Direction diocesaine de l' enseignement catholique/Evêque/Mi 47
0.5%
26 Directeur coordinateur 1
0%
27 En commun accord 1
0%
28 Moi-même 7
0.1%
29 Ministre du travail/Ministère emploi/Fonction Publique/colle 32
0.3%
30 Gouvernement des enfants 1
0%
31 Gouverneur/Gouvernorat 1
0%
32 Etat 1
0%
33 Commission 3
0%
34 Commune/Mairie/Communauté/Famille 23
0.2%
35 Promoteur de l'école/Promoteur et Directeur 92
0.9%
36 Le Siège/Le bureau à Bamako 2
0%
39 ONG 1
0%
40 Par héritage 1
0%
41 Partenaire ONG 1
0%
42 Pas de cas effectif tjrs normal 1
0%
43 Pas de licencement 1
0%
44 Pas de limite de la taille 1
0%
45 Regis par le statut des fonctionnaires 1
0%
46 Sous commission de l'enseignement 2
0%
47 Stage de recyclage en Septembre 1
0%
48 Surveillant 2
0%
49 Syndicat des enseignants 1
0%
50 Tribunal de travail 1
0%
51 UMAV 3
0%
52 Association de l'appel Islamique Mondial 0
0%
53 Coordinateur 0
0%
54 Elèves 0
0%
55 Pas de cas d'exemption 0
0%
56 DNEB 0
0%
57 Inspecteur local 0
0%
58 Syndicat des enseignants 0
0%
59 Association APECPA 0
0%
60 Association des medersas 0
0%
61 Les parents d'élèves 0
0%
62 Main d'oeuvre 0
0%
63 Ministère de la santé 0
0%
64 Propriétaire 0
0%
65 Tout le monde 0
0%
66 Un maître spécialiste 0
0%
88 NSP 52
0.5%
97 Autres non spécifiés 74
0.7%
98 NA 50
0.5%
99 ND 0
0%
Sysmiss 1068
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.