The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BEN_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F28]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Benin, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rn3k-z374
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de l’Analyse Économique (INSAE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 09, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
249716
Downloads
10973
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ben2018
  • s00a_co_ben2018
  • s00b_co_ben2018
  • s01_co_ben2018
  • s01_me_ben2018
  • s02_co_ben2018
  • s02_me_ben2018
  • s03_co_ben2018
  • s03_me_ben2018
  • s04_co_ben2018
  • s04_me_ben2018
  • s05_co_ben2018
  • s05_me_ben2018
  • s06_me_ben2018
  • s07a1_me_ben2018
  • s07a2_me_ben2018
  • s07b_me_ben2018
  • s08a_me_ben2018
  • s08b1_me_ben2018
  • s08b2_me_ben2018
  • s09a_me_ben2018
  • s09b_me_ben2018
  • s09c_me_ben2018
  • s09d_me_ben2018
  • s09e_me_ben2018
  • s09f_me_ben2018
  • s10_1_me_ben2018
  • s10_2_me_ben2018
  • s11_me_ben2018
  • s12_me_ben2018
  • s13a_1_me_ben2018
  • s13a_2_me_ben2018
  • s13b_1_me_ben2018
  • s13b_2_me_ben2018
  • s14_me_ben2018
  • s15_me_ben2018
  • s16a_me_ben2018
  • s16b_me_ben2018
  • s16c_me_ben2018
  • s17_me_ben2018
  • s18_1_me_ben2018
  • s18_2_me_ben2018
  • s18_3_me_ben2018
  • s18_4_me_ben2018
  • s19_me_ben2018
  • s20_me_ben2018
  • ehcvm_conso_ben2018
  • ehcvm_individu_ben2018
  • ehcvm_menage_ben2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ben2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_ben2018
  • grappe_gps_ben2018

10.17a Code de la branche d'activité (s10q17a)

Data file: s10_2_me_ben2018

Overview

Valid: 8400
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 260
End: 261
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 19
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Agriculture, pêche, foresterie 71
0.8%
2 Activités extractives 25
0.3%
3 Activités de fabrication 2019
24%
4 Eau, électricité, gaz 24
0.3%
5 Construction 392
4.7%
6 Commerce de gros, détail et réparation de vehicules et d'autres moyens de locomotion 3439
40.9%
7 Hotel et restauration 1072
12.8%
8 Transport, activités des auxilliaires de transport et communication 585
7%
9 Activités financières 53
0.6%
10 Immobilier, locations et services aux entreprises 58
0.7%
11 Activités d'administration publique 2
0%
12 Éducation 24
0.3%
13 Activités de santé et d'action sociale 134
1.6%
14 Assainissement, voirie et gestion des déchets 1
0%
15 Activités associatives 13
0.2%
16 Activités récréatives, culturelles et sportives 16
0.2%
17 Activités de services personnels 464
5.5%
18 Activités des ménages en tant qu'employeurs de personnel domestique 8
0.1%
19 Activités des organisations extraterritoriales 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.