The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BEN_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F28]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Benin, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rn3k-z374
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de l’Analyse Économique (INSAE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 09, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
249798
Downloads
10975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ben2018
  • s00a_co_ben2018
  • s00b_co_ben2018
  • s01_co_ben2018
  • s01_me_ben2018
  • s02_co_ben2018
  • s02_me_ben2018
  • s03_co_ben2018
  • s03_me_ben2018
  • s04_co_ben2018
  • s04_me_ben2018
  • s05_co_ben2018
  • s05_me_ben2018
  • s06_me_ben2018
  • s07a1_me_ben2018
  • s07a2_me_ben2018
  • s07b_me_ben2018
  • s08a_me_ben2018
  • s08b1_me_ben2018
  • s08b2_me_ben2018
  • s09a_me_ben2018
  • s09b_me_ben2018
  • s09c_me_ben2018
  • s09d_me_ben2018
  • s09e_me_ben2018
  • s09f_me_ben2018
  • s10_1_me_ben2018
  • s10_2_me_ben2018
  • s11_me_ben2018
  • s12_me_ben2018
  • s13a_1_me_ben2018
  • s13a_2_me_ben2018
  • s13b_1_me_ben2018
  • s13b_2_me_ben2018
  • s14_me_ben2018
  • s15_me_ben2018
  • s16a_me_ben2018
  • s16b_me_ben2018
  • s16c_me_ben2018
  • s17_me_ben2018
  • s18_1_me_ben2018
  • s18_2_me_ben2018
  • s18_3_me_ben2018
  • s18_4_me_ben2018
  • s19_me_ben2018
  • s20_me_ben2018
  • ehcvm_conso_ben2018
  • ehcvm_individu_ben2018
  • ehcvm_menage_ben2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ben2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_ben2018
  • grappe_gps_ben2018

10.60 Pourquoi l'etrp n'a-t-elle pas fnctionné tout l tps pdt les 12 dern mois? (s10q60)

Data file: s10_2_me_ben2018

Overview

Valid: 2177
Invalid: 6223
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 439
End: 440
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Faillite 63
2.9%
2 Activité saisonnière 701
32.2%
3 Manque de clients 548
25.2%
4 Manque main-d'oeuvre 11
0.5%
5 Manque matières 1ères/Problèmes techniques 162
7.4%
6 Créée au cours de l'année 274
12.6%
7 Fermée pour non paiement d'impôts 1
0%
8 Problèmes de Santé 234
10.7%
9 Insécurité, délinquance, banditisme 7
0.3%
10 Instabilité politique 3
0.1%
11 Autres 173
7.9%
Sysmiss 6223
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.