The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BEN_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F38]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Benin, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rn3k-z374
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de l’Analyse Économique (INSAE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 09, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
250305
Downloads
10988
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ben2018
  • s00a_co_ben2018
  • s00b_co_ben2018
  • s01_co_ben2018
  • s01_me_ben2018
  • s02_co_ben2018
  • s02_me_ben2018
  • s03_co_ben2018
  • s03_me_ben2018
  • s04_co_ben2018
  • s04_me_ben2018
  • s05_co_ben2018
  • s05_me_ben2018
  • s06_me_ben2018
  • s07a1_me_ben2018
  • s07a2_me_ben2018
  • s07b_me_ben2018
  • s08a_me_ben2018
  • s08b1_me_ben2018
  • s08b2_me_ben2018
  • s09a_me_ben2018
  • s09b_me_ben2018
  • s09c_me_ben2018
  • s09d_me_ben2018
  • s09e_me_ben2018
  • s09f_me_ben2018
  • s10_1_me_ben2018
  • s10_2_me_ben2018
  • s11_me_ben2018
  • s12_me_ben2018
  • s13a_1_me_ben2018
  • s13a_2_me_ben2018
  • s13b_1_me_ben2018
  • s13b_2_me_ben2018
  • s14_me_ben2018
  • s15_me_ben2018
  • s16a_me_ben2018
  • s16b_me_ben2018
  • s16c_me_ben2018
  • s17_me_ben2018
  • s18_1_me_ben2018
  • s18_2_me_ben2018
  • s18_3_me_ben2018
  • s18_4_me_ben2018
  • s19_me_ben2018
  • s20_me_ben2018
  • ehcvm_conso_ben2018
  • ehcvm_individu_ben2018
  • ehcvm_menage_ben2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ben2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_ben2018
  • grappe_gps_ben2018

16B.09a. Quelles sont la quantité et la valeur totale de [INTRANT] achetées? (s16bq09a)

Data file: s16b_me_ben2018

Overview

Valid: 4719
Invalid: 5886
Minimum: 0.1
Maximum: 60000
Mean: 75.208
Standard deviation: 1004.807
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 0.1 - 60000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.