The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GNB_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F46]
lsms

Inquérito Harmonizado sobre as Condiçöes de vide dos Agreagados Familiares 2018-2019

Guinea-Bissau, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1ekb-m086
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatística (INE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
140410
Downloads
3423
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_gnb2018
  • s01_me_gnb2018
  • s02_me_gnb2018
  • s03_me_gnb2018
  • s04_me_gnb2018
  • s05_me_gnb2018
  • s06_me_gnb2018
  • s07a1_me_gnb2018
  • s07a2_me_gnb2018
  • s07b_me_gnb2018
  • s08a_me_gnb2018
  • s08b1_me_gnb2018
  • s08b2_me_gnb2018
  • s09a_me_gnb2018
  • s09b_me_gnb2018
  • s09c_me_gnb2018
  • s09d_me_gnb2018
  • s09e_me_gnb2018
  • s09f_me_gnb2018
  • s10_1_me_gnb2018
  • s10_2_me_gnb2018
  • s11_me_gnb2018
  • s12_me_gnb2018
  • s13a_1_me_gnb2018
  • s13a_2_me_gnb2018
  • s13b_1_me_gnb2018
  • s13b_2_me_gnb2018
  • s14_me_gnb2018
  • s15_me_gnb2018
  • s16a_me_gnb2018
  • s16b_me_gnb2018
  • s16c_me_gnb2018
  • s17_me_gnb2018
  • s18_1_me_gnb2018
  • s18_2_me_gnb2018
  • s18_3_me_gnb2018
  • s18_4_me_gnb2018
  • s19_me_gnb2018
  • s20_me_gnb2018
  • s00a_co_gnb2018
  • s00b_co_gnb2018
  • s01_co_gnb2018
  • s02_co_gnb2018
  • s03_co_gnb2018
  • s04_co_gnb2018
  • s05_co_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_individu_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_menage_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_conso_gnb2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_gnb2018
  • grappe_gps_gnb2018

5.02.Selectionner les unités tailles qui exist pour ce produit sur ce marché? (s05q02)

Data file: s05_co_gnb2018

Overview

Valid: 40101
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14
End: 18
Width: 5
Range: 1000 - 41399
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1000 Kg - Unidade de tamanho único 3279
8.2%
1010 Litro - Unidade de tamanho único 1791
4.5%
1051 Bacia - Pequeno 2
0%
1052 Bacia - Médio 1
0%
1053 Bacia - Grande 98
0.2%
1071 Lata - Pequeno 585
1.5%
1072 Lata - Médio 319
0.8%
1073 Lata - Grande 442
1.1%
1121 Cacho - Pequeno 21
0.1%
1122 Cacho - Médio 20
0%
1123 Cacho - Grande 38
0.1%
1131 Garrafa - Pequeno 1028
2.6%
1132 Garrafa - Médio 828
2.1%
1133 Garrafa - Grande 936
2.3%
1201 Colher - Pequeno 43
0.1%
1202 Colher - Médio 8
0%
1203 Colher - Grande 284
0.7%
1240 Dente - Unidade de tamanho único 269
0.7%
1261 Pedaço - Pequeno 715
1.8%
1262 Pedaço - Médio 145
0.4%
1263 Pedaço - Grande 259
0.6%
1290 Pacote - Unidade de tamanho único 3
0%
1291 Pacote - Pequeno 663
1.7%
1292 Pacote - Médio 384
1%
1293 Pacote - Grande 828
2.1%
1331 Saco - Pequeno 281
0.7%
1332 Saco - Médio 44
0.1%
1333 Saco - Grande 455
1.1%
1391 Saquinho - Pequeno 2331
5.8%
1392 Saquinho - Médio 1420
3.5%
1393 Saquinho - Grande 1427
3.6%
1421 Balde - Pequeno 244
0.6%
1422 Balde - Médio 78
0.2%
1423 Balde - Grande 184
0.5%
1470 Unidade - Unidade de tamanho único 5182
12.9%
1481 Copo - Pequeno 43
0.1%
1483 Copo - Grande 54
0.1%
4061 Calma - Pequeno 153
0.4%
4062 Calma - Médio 87
0.2%
4063 Calma - Grande 109
0.3%
4071 Caneca - Pequeno 723
1.8%
4072 Caneca - Médio 611
1.5%
4073 Caneca - Grande 1113
2.8%
4111 Frasco - Pequeno 440
1.1%
4112 Frasco - Médio 418
1%
4113 Frasco - Grande 525
1.3%
4121 Maradura - Pequeno 203
0.5%
4122 Maradura - Médio 64
0.2%
4123 Maradura - Grande 74
0.2%
4131 Monte - Pequeno 4132
10.3%
4132 Monte - Médio 2402
6%
4133 Monte - Grande 2541
6.3%
4150 Pacotinho - Unidade de tamanho único 189
0.5%
4151 Pacotinho - Pequeno 88
0.2%
4153 Pacotinho - Grande 12
0%
4160 Pé - Unidade de tamanho único 103
0.3%
4170 Tabuleiro - Unidade de tamanho único 194
0.5%
4180 Dúzia - Unidade de tamanho único 138
0.3%
4190 Múndo - Unidade de tamanho único 254
0.6%
4203 Corda - Grande 23
0.1%
4206 Corda - Inteiro 7
0%
4211 Tigela - Pequeno 150
0.4%
4213 Tigela - Grande 33
0.1%
4241 Carteira - Pequeno 455
1.1%
4242 Carteira - Médio 46
0.1%
4243 Carteira - Grande 23
0.1%
11398 Garrafa - Outro tamanho 1 20
0%
11399 Garrafa - Outro tamanho 2 6
0%
41398 Monte - Outro tamanho 1 25
0.1%
41399 Monte - Outro tamanho 2 8
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.