The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2005-2009_UNPS_V03_M / variable [F128]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2005-2009
Wave I

Uganda, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2005-2009_UNPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9vep-e461
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 30, 2012
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
725059
Downloads
56513
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2005_AGSEC1B
  • 2005_AGSEC2A
  • 2005_AGSEC2A1
  • 2005_AGSEC2B
  • 2005_AGSEC2B1
  • 2005_AGSEC3
  • 2005_AGSEC4A
  • 2005_AGSEC4B
  • 2005_AGSEC5A
  • 2005_AGSEC5AA
  • 2005_AGSEC5B
  • 2005_AGSEC6A
  • 2005_AGSEC6B
  • 2005_AGSEC7A
  • 2005_AGSEC7B
  • 2005_AGSEC8
  • 2005_AGSEC9
  • 2005_AGSEC10A
  • 2005_AGSEC10AA
  • 2005_AGSEC10B
  • 2005_AGSEC10BB
  • 2005_AGSEC10C
  • 2005_AGSEC10CC
  • 2005_AGSEC11A
  • 2005_AGSEC11B
  • 2005_AGSEC11C
  • 2005_AGSEC12A
  • 2005_AGSEC12B
  • 2005_AGSEC12C
  • 2005_AGSEC12D
  • 2005_CSEC1
  • 2005_CSEC2
  • 2005_CSEC3
  • 2005_CSEC4
  • 2005_CSEC5
  • 2005_CSEC6
  • 2005_CSEC7
  • 2005_CSEC8A
  • 2005_CSEC8B
  • 2005_CSEC41
  • 2005_GSEC1
  • 2005_GSEC2
  • 2005_GSEC3
  • 2005_GSEC4
  • 2005_GSEC5
  • 2005_GSEC6
  • 2005_GSEC7
  • 2005_GSEC7A
  • 2005_GSEC7B
  • 2005_GSEC8
  • 2005_GSEC9
  • 2005_GSEC9A
  • 2005_GSEC9B
  • 2005_GSEC10
  • 2005_GSEC11
  • 2005_GSEC12A
  • 2005_GSEC12B
  • 2005_GSEC13A
  • 2005_GSEC13B
  • 2005_GSEC13C
  • 2005_GSEC14
  • 2005_GSEC14A
  • 2005_GSEC14B
  • 2005_GSEC14C
  • 2005_GSEC14D
  • 2005_GSEC15
  • 2005_GSEC16
  • 2005_GSEC17
  • 2005_GSEC17A
  • 2005_GSEC18
  • 2009_AGSEC1
  • 2009_AGSEC2
  • 2009_AGSEC2A
  • 2009_AGSEC2B
  • 2009_AGSEC3A
  • 2009_AGSEC3B
  • 2009_AGSEC4A
  • 2009_AGSEC4B
  • 2009_AGSEC5A
  • 2009_AGSEC5B
  • 2009_AGSEC6A
  • 2009_AGSEC6B
  • 2009_AGSEC6C
  • 2009_AGSEC7
  • 2009_AGSEC8
  • 2009_AGSEC9A
  • 2009_AGSEC9B
  • 2009_AGSEC9C
  • 2009_AGSEC9D
  • 2009_AGSEC9E
  • 2009_AGSEC10
  • 2009_CSECTION1
  • 2009_CSECTION2A
  • 2009_CSECTION2B
  • 2009_CSECTION2C
  • 2009_CSECTION3
  • 2009_CSECTION3A
  • 2009_CSECTION3B
  • 2009_CSECTION3C
  • 2009_CSECTION3D
  • 2009_CSECTION3E
  • 2009_CSECTION3F
  • 2009_CSECTION3G
  • 2009_CSECTION3H
  • 2009_CSECTION3I
  • 2009_CSECTION3J
  • 2009_CSECTION3K
  • 2009_CSECTION4
  • 2009_CSECTION4A
  • 2009_CSECTION4B
  • 2009_CSECTION4C
  • 2009_CSECTION4D
  • 2009_CSECTION4E
  • 2009_CSECTION4F
  • 2009_CSECTION4G
  • 2009_CSECTION4H1
  • 2009_CSECTION4H3
  • 2009_CSECTION4I
  • 2009_CSECTION4J
  • 2009_CSECTION4K1
  • 2009_CSECTION4K3
  • 2009_CSECTION4L
  • 2009_CSECTION4M
  • 2009_CSECTION4N
  • 2009_CSECTION4O1
  • 2009_CSECTION4O2
  • 2009_CSECTION5
  • 2009_CSECTION5A
  • 2009_CSECTION5B
  • 2009_CSECTION5C
  • 2009_CSECTION5D
  • 2009_Individual.Mapping.2005-06.2009-10
  • 2009_Individual.Mapping.2009-06.2009-10
  • 2009_UNPS_Geovars_0910
  • 2009_GSEC1
  • 2009_GSEC2
  • 2009_GSEC2AW
  • 2009_GSEC2BW
  • 2009_GSEC3
  • 2009_GSEC4
  • 2009_GSEC5
  • 2009_GSEC6
  • 2009_GSEC7
  • 2009_GSEC8
  • 2009_GSEC9
  • 2009_GSEC9A
  • 2009_GSEC10
  • 2009_GSEC10A
  • 2009_GSEC11
  • 2009_GSEC12
  • 2009_GSEC13
  • 2009_GSEC14
  • 2009_GSEC15A
  • 2009_GSEC15B
  • 2009_GSEC15BB
  • 2009_GSEC15C
  • 2009_GSEC15D
  • 2009_GSEC15E
  • 2009_GSEC16
  • 2009_GSEC17
  • 2009_GSEC17A
  • 2009_GSEC18
  • 2009_GSEC18A
  • 2009_GSEC18B
  • pov2009_10

What is the current state of the [ROADS]/bridges? (c5aq8)

Data file: 2009_CSECTION5A

Overview

Valid: 900
Invalid: 250
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 46
End: 46
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Good 161
17.9%
2 Usable 490
54.4%
3 Poor 249
27.7%
8 Other 0
0%
Sysmiss 250
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.