The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2005-2009_UNPS_V03_M / variable [F16]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2005-2009
Wave I

Uganda, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2005-2009_UNPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9vep-e461
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 30, 2012
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
739358
Downloads
56998
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2005_AGSEC1B
  • 2005_AGSEC2A
  • 2005_AGSEC2A1
  • 2005_AGSEC2B
  • 2005_AGSEC2B1
  • 2005_AGSEC3
  • 2005_AGSEC4A
  • 2005_AGSEC4B
  • 2005_AGSEC5A
  • 2005_AGSEC5AA
  • 2005_AGSEC5B
  • 2005_AGSEC6A
  • 2005_AGSEC6B
  • 2005_AGSEC7A
  • 2005_AGSEC7B
  • 2005_AGSEC8
  • 2005_AGSEC9
  • 2005_AGSEC10A
  • 2005_AGSEC10AA
  • 2005_AGSEC10B
  • 2005_AGSEC10BB
  • 2005_AGSEC10C
  • 2005_AGSEC10CC
  • 2005_AGSEC11A
  • 2005_AGSEC11B
  • 2005_AGSEC11C
  • 2005_AGSEC12A
  • 2005_AGSEC12B
  • 2005_AGSEC12C
  • 2005_AGSEC12D
  • 2005_CSEC1
  • 2005_CSEC2
  • 2005_CSEC3
  • 2005_CSEC4
  • 2005_CSEC5
  • 2005_CSEC6
  • 2005_CSEC7
  • 2005_CSEC8A
  • 2005_CSEC8B
  • 2005_CSEC41
  • 2005_GSEC1
  • 2005_GSEC2
  • 2005_GSEC3
  • 2005_GSEC4
  • 2005_GSEC5
  • 2005_GSEC6
  • 2005_GSEC7
  • 2005_GSEC7A
  • 2005_GSEC7B
  • 2005_GSEC8
  • 2005_GSEC9
  • 2005_GSEC9A
  • 2005_GSEC9B
  • 2005_GSEC10
  • 2005_GSEC11
  • 2005_GSEC12A
  • 2005_GSEC12B
  • 2005_GSEC13A
  • 2005_GSEC13B
  • 2005_GSEC13C
  • 2005_GSEC14
  • 2005_GSEC14A
  • 2005_GSEC14B
  • 2005_GSEC14C
  • 2005_GSEC14D
  • 2005_GSEC15
  • 2005_GSEC16
  • 2005_GSEC17
  • 2005_GSEC17A
  • 2005_GSEC18
  • 2009_AGSEC1
  • 2009_AGSEC2
  • 2009_AGSEC2A
  • 2009_AGSEC2B
  • 2009_AGSEC3A
  • 2009_AGSEC3B
  • 2009_AGSEC4A
  • 2009_AGSEC4B
  • 2009_AGSEC5A
  • 2009_AGSEC5B
  • 2009_AGSEC6A
  • 2009_AGSEC6B
  • 2009_AGSEC6C
  • 2009_AGSEC7
  • 2009_AGSEC8
  • 2009_AGSEC9A
  • 2009_AGSEC9B
  • 2009_AGSEC9C
  • 2009_AGSEC9D
  • 2009_AGSEC9E
  • 2009_AGSEC10
  • 2009_CSECTION1
  • 2009_CSECTION2A
  • 2009_CSECTION2B
  • 2009_CSECTION2C
  • 2009_CSECTION3
  • 2009_CSECTION3A
  • 2009_CSECTION3B
  • 2009_CSECTION3C
  • 2009_CSECTION3D
  • 2009_CSECTION3E
  • 2009_CSECTION3F
  • 2009_CSECTION3G
  • 2009_CSECTION3H
  • 2009_CSECTION3I
  • 2009_CSECTION3J
  • 2009_CSECTION3K
  • 2009_CSECTION4
  • 2009_CSECTION4A
  • 2009_CSECTION4B
  • 2009_CSECTION4C
  • 2009_CSECTION4D
  • 2009_CSECTION4E
  • 2009_CSECTION4F
  • 2009_CSECTION4G
  • 2009_CSECTION4H1
  • 2009_CSECTION4H3
  • 2009_CSECTION4I
  • 2009_CSECTION4J
  • 2009_CSECTION4K1
  • 2009_CSECTION4K3
  • 2009_CSECTION4L
  • 2009_CSECTION4M
  • 2009_CSECTION4N
  • 2009_CSECTION4O1
  • 2009_CSECTION4O2
  • 2009_CSECTION5
  • 2009_CSECTION5A
  • 2009_CSECTION5B
  • 2009_CSECTION5C
  • 2009_CSECTION5D
  • 2009_Individual.Mapping.2005-06.2009-10
  • 2009_Individual.Mapping.2009-06.2009-10
  • 2009_UNPS_Geovars_0910
  • 2009_GSEC1
  • 2009_GSEC2
  • 2009_GSEC2AW
  • 2009_GSEC2BW
  • 2009_GSEC3
  • 2009_GSEC4
  • 2009_GSEC5
  • 2009_GSEC6
  • 2009_GSEC7
  • 2009_GSEC8
  • 2009_GSEC9
  • 2009_GSEC9A
  • 2009_GSEC10
  • 2009_GSEC10A
  • 2009_GSEC11
  • 2009_GSEC12
  • 2009_GSEC13
  • 2009_GSEC14
  • 2009_GSEC15A
  • 2009_GSEC15B
  • 2009_GSEC15BB
  • 2009_GSEC15C
  • 2009_GSEC15D
  • 2009_GSEC15E
  • 2009_GSEC16
  • 2009_GSEC17
  • 2009_GSEC17A
  • 2009_GSEC18
  • 2009_GSEC18A
  • 2009_GSEC18B
  • pov2009_10

How much money (in ushs) can you borrow using this parcel a (A8aq11)

Data file: 2005_AGSEC8

Overview

Valid: 3033
Invalid: 2401
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 500000000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 43
End: 51
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 500000000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.