The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010_IHS-III_V01_M / variable [F18]
lsms

Third Integrated Household Survey 2010-2011

Malawi, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010_IHS-III_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w1jq-qh85
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 01, 2012
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
1074739
Downloads
134061
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT
  • HH_MOD_B
  • HH_MOD_C
  • HH_MOD_D
  • HH_MOD_E
  • HH_MOD_F
  • HH_MOD_G1
  • HH_MOD_G2
  • HH_MOD_G3
  • HH_MOD_H
  • HH_MOD_I1
  • HH_MOD_I2
  • HH_MOD_J
  • HH_MOD_K
  • HH_MOD_L
  • HH_MOD_M
  • HH_MOD_N1
  • HH_MOD_N2
  • HH_MOD_O
  • HH_MOD_P
  • HH_MOD_Q
  • HH_MOD_R
  • HH_MOD_S1
  • HH_MOD_S2
  • HH_MOD_T
  • HH_MOD_U
  • HH_MOD_V
  • HH_MOD_W
  • HH_MOD_X
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT
  • AG_MOD_B
  • AG_MOD_C
  • AG_MOD_D
  • AG_MOD_E
  • AG_MOD_F
  • AG_MOD_G
  • AG_MOD_H
  • AG_MOD_I
  • AG_MOD_J
  • AG_MOD_K
  • AG_MOD_L
  • AG_MOD_M
  • AG_MOD_N
  • AG_MOD_O
  • AG_MOD_P
  • AG_MOD_Q
  • AG_MOD_R1
  • AG_MOD_R2
  • AG_MOD_S
  • AG_MOD_T1
  • AG_MOD_T2
  • AG_NETWORK
  • FS_MOD_B_FILT
  • FS_MOD_C
  • FS_MOD_D1
  • FS_MOD_D2
  • FS_MOD_D3
  • FS_MOD_E1
  • FS_MOD_E2
  • FS_MOD_F1
  • FS_MOD_F2
  • FS_MOD_G
  • FS_MOD_H1
  • FS_MOD_H2
  • FS_MOD_H3
  • FS_MOD_I1
  • FS_MOD_I2
  • FS_MOD_J1
  • FS_MOD_J2
  • COM_CA
  • COM_CB
  • COM_CC
  • COM_CD
  • COM_CE
  • COM_CF
  • COM_CG1
  • COM_CG2
  • COM_CH
  • COM_CI
  • COM_CJ
  • COM_CK
  • HouseholdGeovariables
  • PlotGeovariables
  • Round 1 (2010)
    Consumption
    Aggregate
  • ihs3fc2M_consumption

Was [ENTERPRISE] operational in (November 2010), and if so, were your sales high (hh_n25u)

Data file: HH_MOD_N2

Overview

Valid: 730
Invalid: 11779
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 207
End: 207
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 NONE:NOT IN OPERATION 65
8.9%
1 LOW 125
17.1%
2 AVERAGE 265
36.3%
3 HIGH 275
37.7%
Sysmiss 11779
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.