The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010_IHS-III_V01_M / variable [F33]
lsms

Third Integrated Household Survey 2010-2011

Malawi, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010_IHS-III_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w1jq-qh85
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 01, 2012
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
921035
Downloads
125939
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT
  • HH_MOD_B
  • HH_MOD_C
  • HH_MOD_D
  • HH_MOD_E
  • HH_MOD_F
  • HH_MOD_G1
  • HH_MOD_G2
  • HH_MOD_G3
  • HH_MOD_H
  • HH_MOD_I1
  • HH_MOD_I2
  • HH_MOD_J
  • HH_MOD_K
  • HH_MOD_L
  • HH_MOD_M
  • HH_MOD_N1
  • HH_MOD_N2
  • HH_MOD_O
  • HH_MOD_P
  • HH_MOD_Q
  • HH_MOD_R
  • HH_MOD_S1
  • HH_MOD_S2
  • HH_MOD_T
  • HH_MOD_U
  • HH_MOD_V
  • HH_MOD_W
  • HH_MOD_X
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT
  • AG_MOD_B
  • AG_MOD_C
  • AG_MOD_D
  • AG_MOD_E
  • AG_MOD_F
  • AG_MOD_G
  • AG_MOD_H
  • AG_MOD_I
  • AG_MOD_J
  • AG_MOD_K
  • AG_MOD_L
  • AG_MOD_M
  • AG_MOD_N
  • AG_MOD_O
  • AG_MOD_P
  • AG_MOD_Q
  • AG_MOD_R1
  • AG_MOD_R2
  • AG_MOD_S
  • AG_MOD_T1
  • AG_MOD_T2
  • AG_NETWORK
  • FS_MOD_B_FILT
  • FS_MOD_C
  • FS_MOD_D1
  • FS_MOD_D2
  • FS_MOD_D3
  • FS_MOD_E1
  • FS_MOD_E2
  • FS_MOD_F1
  • FS_MOD_F2
  • FS_MOD_G
  • FS_MOD_H1
  • FS_MOD_H2
  • FS_MOD_H3
  • FS_MOD_I1
  • FS_MOD_I2
  • FS_MOD_J1
  • FS_MOD_J2
  • COM_CA
  • COM_CB
  • COM_CC
  • COM_CD
  • COM_CE
  • COM_CF
  • COM_CG1
  • COM_CG2
  • COM_CH
  • COM_CI
  • COM_CJ
  • COM_CK
  • HouseholdGeovariables
  • PlotGeovariables
  • Round 1 (2010)
    Consumption
    Aggregate
  • ihs3fc2M_consumption

How much inorganic fertilizer did you apply to this[PLOT]during[RS]?1st(TYPE) (ag_d39a)

Data file: AG_MOD_D

Overview

Valid: 11364
Invalid: 7901
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 523
End: 523
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 23:21:0+4S/CHITOWE 7717
67.9%
2 DAP 80
0.7%
3 CAN 344
3%
4 UREA 2989
26.3%
5 D COMPOUND 216
1.9%
6 OTHER FERTILIZER (SPECIFY) 18
0.2%
Sysmiss 7901
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.