The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010_IHS-III_V01_M / variable [F45]
lsms

Third Integrated Household Survey 2010-2011

Malawi, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010_IHS-III_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w1jq-qh85
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 01, 2012
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
920939
Downloads
125934
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT
  • HH_MOD_B
  • HH_MOD_C
  • HH_MOD_D
  • HH_MOD_E
  • HH_MOD_F
  • HH_MOD_G1
  • HH_MOD_G2
  • HH_MOD_G3
  • HH_MOD_H
  • HH_MOD_I1
  • HH_MOD_I2
  • HH_MOD_J
  • HH_MOD_K
  • HH_MOD_L
  • HH_MOD_M
  • HH_MOD_N1
  • HH_MOD_N2
  • HH_MOD_O
  • HH_MOD_P
  • HH_MOD_Q
  • HH_MOD_R
  • HH_MOD_S1
  • HH_MOD_S2
  • HH_MOD_T
  • HH_MOD_U
  • HH_MOD_V
  • HH_MOD_W
  • HH_MOD_X
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT
  • AG_MOD_B
  • AG_MOD_C
  • AG_MOD_D
  • AG_MOD_E
  • AG_MOD_F
  • AG_MOD_G
  • AG_MOD_H
  • AG_MOD_I
  • AG_MOD_J
  • AG_MOD_K
  • AG_MOD_L
  • AG_MOD_M
  • AG_MOD_N
  • AG_MOD_O
  • AG_MOD_P
  • AG_MOD_Q
  • AG_MOD_R1
  • AG_MOD_R2
  • AG_MOD_S
  • AG_MOD_T1
  • AG_MOD_T2
  • AG_NETWORK
  • FS_MOD_B_FILT
  • FS_MOD_C
  • FS_MOD_D1
  • FS_MOD_D2
  • FS_MOD_D3
  • FS_MOD_E1
  • FS_MOD_E2
  • FS_MOD_F1
  • FS_MOD_F2
  • FS_MOD_G
  • FS_MOD_H1
  • FS_MOD_H2
  • FS_MOD_H3
  • FS_MOD_I1
  • FS_MOD_I2
  • FS_MOD_J1
  • FS_MOD_J2
  • COM_CA
  • COM_CB
  • COM_CC
  • COM_CD
  • COM_CE
  • COM_CF
  • COM_CG1
  • COM_CG2
  • COM_CH
  • COM_CI
  • COM_CJ
  • COM_CK
  • HouseholdGeovariables
  • PlotGeovariables
  • Round 1 (2010)
    Consumption
    Aggregate
  • ihs3fc2M_consumption

How much[TREE/PERM CROP]did you harvest during the last 12 mnths?(U) (ag_p09b)

Data file: AG_MOD_P

Overview

Valid: 5655
Invalid: 6876
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 161
End: 162
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 KILOGRAM 103
1.8%
2 50 KG BAG 1782
31.5%
3 90 KG BAG 143
2.5%
4 PAIL (SMALL) 119
2.1%
5 PAIL (LARGE) 263
4.7%
6 NO. 10 PLATE 1
0%
7 NO. 12 PLATE 2
0%
8 BUNCH 269
4.8%
9 PIECE 135
2.4%
10 BALE 2
0%
11 BASKET (DENGU) 2384
42.2%
12 OX - CART 246
4.4%
13 OTHER (SPECIFY) 206
3.6%
Sysmiss 6876
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.