The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_V01_M / variable [F35]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey 2008, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
122131
Downloads
40183
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_cov
  • hh_lk
  • hh_ar1
  • hh_ar2
  • hh_ks1
  • hh_ks2
  • hh_hr1
  • hh_hr2
  • hh_krt
  • hh_kr
  • hh_cr01
  • hh_cr02a
  • hh_cr02b
  • hh_cr02c
  • hh_cr02d
  • hh_cr02e
  • hh_cr03a
  • hh_cr03b
  • hh_cr03c
  • hh_cr03d
  • hh_cr03e
  • hh_cr05aa
  • hh_cr05ab
  • hh_cr05ba
  • hh_cr05bb
  • hh_cr05ca
  • hh_cr05cb
  • hh_cr05da
  • hh_cr05db
  • hh_cr05ea
  • hh_cr06
  • hh_tr
  • hh_cr00
  • hh_ksr1
  • hh_ksr2
  • hh_ksr3
  • hh_ksr4
  • hh_ksr5
  • hh_ksr6
  • hh_sv
  • hh_tf1
  • hh_tf2
  • hh_tf3
  • hh_bh1
  • hh_bh2
  • hh_ge
  • hh_pm1
  • hh_pm2
  • hh_pm3
  • hh_sw
  • hh_kp
  • hh_kf
  • hh_kl
  • hh_pl
  • hh_kd
  • hh_cp1
  • hh_cp2
  • hh_cp3
  • hh_cr04a
  • hh_cr05eb
  • hh_cr04b
  • k_cov
  • k_id
  • k_ts
  • k_sw
  • k_sr
  • k_uc
  • k_pp
  • k_ad
  • k_pd
  • k_cp1
  • k_cp2
  • k_cp3

Officer position of village #4, other (cr05a4_jbtv)

Data file: hh_cr00

Overview

Valid: 45
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 61
End: 79
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Officer position of # 4, other
Categories
Value Category Cases
BENDAHARA 1
2.2%
BENDAHARA RT 10
22.2%
KEAMANAN 2
4.4%
KEAMANAN RT 2
4.4%
KEPALA LINGKUNGAN 1
2.2%
MANTAN RT 1
2.2%
PEMBANTU RT 1
2.2%
PEMUDA 1
2.2%
PEMUDA DAN OLAHRAGA 1
2.2%
PENASEHAT RT 1
2.2%
PENASIHAT RT 1
2.2%
PENGURUS RT 1
2.2%
POLISI MASYARAKAT 1
2.2%
SEKERTARIS RT 3
6.7%
SEKRETARIS RT 7
15.6%
SEKSI KEUANGAN 1
2.2%
SEKSI SIMPAN PINJAM 1
2.2%
SEKSI SOSIAL 1
2.2%
SIE PEMBANGUNAN 2
4.4%
SOSIAL 1
2.2%
WAKIL BENDAHARA RT 1
2.2%
WAKIL RT 4
8.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
The explanation is the same as in variable CR02a to CR02e, the difference is only the leadership household instead of the poor and the rich.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.