The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_V01_M / variable [F37]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey 2008, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
118271
Downloads
40090
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_cov
  • hh_lk
  • hh_ar1
  • hh_ar2
  • hh_ks1
  • hh_ks2
  • hh_hr1
  • hh_hr2
  • hh_krt
  • hh_kr
  • hh_cr01
  • hh_cr02a
  • hh_cr02b
  • hh_cr02c
  • hh_cr02d
  • hh_cr02e
  • hh_cr03a
  • hh_cr03b
  • hh_cr03c
  • hh_cr03d
  • hh_cr03e
  • hh_cr05aa
  • hh_cr05ab
  • hh_cr05ba
  • hh_cr05bb
  • hh_cr05ca
  • hh_cr05cb
  • hh_cr05da
  • hh_cr05db
  • hh_cr05ea
  • hh_cr06
  • hh_tr
  • hh_cr00
  • hh_ksr1
  • hh_ksr2
  • hh_ksr3
  • hh_ksr4
  • hh_ksr5
  • hh_ksr6
  • hh_sv
  • hh_tf1
  • hh_tf2
  • hh_tf3
  • hh_bh1
  • hh_bh2
  • hh_ge
  • hh_pm1
  • hh_pm2
  • hh_pm3
  • hh_sw
  • hh_kp
  • hh_kf
  • hh_kl
  • hh_pl
  • hh_kd
  • hh_cp1
  • hh_cp2
  • hh_cp3
  • hh_cr04a
  • hh_cr05eb
  • hh_cr04b
  • k_cov
  • k_id
  • k_ts
  • k_sw
  • k_sr
  • k_uc
  • k_pp
  • k_ad
  • k_pd
  • k_cp1
  • k_cp2
  • k_cp3

Who propose for your household to get PKPS BBM-SLT/BLT, other (ksr05v)

Data file: hh_ksr2

Overview

Valid: 35
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 31
End: 75
Width: 45
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Who propose for your household to get PKPS BBM-SLT/BLT?
Categories
Value Category Cases
ANAK 1
2.9%
APARAT KABUPATEN 2
5.7%
APARAT KECAMATAN 1
2.9%
BKKBN 3
8.6%
DARI DATA LAMA 1
2.9%
DATA LAMA 6
17.1%
KADER PKK 1
2.9%
KADER POSYANDU 2
5.7%
KECAMATAN 2
5.7%
KRN UNJUK RASA 1
2.9%
LANJUTAN TAHUN 2005 1
2.9%
MAHASISWA 1
2.9%
MAHASISWA(PENDATA) 1
2.9%
MENGGANTI NENEKNYA YANG MENINGGAL 1
2.9%
MENNGACU DATA LAMA/TIDAK ADA PENDATAAN 1
2.9%
MENURUTI DATA TAHUN 2005 1
2.9%
MUSYAWARAH RT DENGAN BPD,MENGGANTIKAN RUMAH T 1
2.9%
PENERIMA BLT TAHUN 2005 YANG DILANJUTKAN 1
2.9%
PENGURUS BLT LANGSUNG DARI KELURAHAN 2
5.7%
PETUGAS KECAMATAN 1
2.9%
SEKRETARIS DESA 1
2.9%
TAU-TAU DAPAT, MUNGKIN PAK RT 1
2.9%
TIDAK ADA YG MENGUSULKAN 1
2.9%
WARGA 1
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
The point of these questions is to find out information whether respondent's household ever received transfer from PKPS-BBM-SLT in 2005 and 2008. Finish asking column 2005 before asking column 2008, except if respondent claimed never received any of the transfer in 2005. If respondent answer ”yes” in KSR04 which means household ever received the transfer (interviewer borrow kartu identitas penerima/recipient identity card then record the id number), then ask who proposed respondent's household in KSR05. Choose option according to respondent's response. Answer may be more than one. If respondent never received transfer, in column 2005 skip to column 2008 then skip to KSR10

Others

Notes
Explain : Other (V)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.