The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_V01_M / variable [F37]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey 2008, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
118332
Downloads
40090
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_cov
  • hh_lk
  • hh_ar1
  • hh_ar2
  • hh_ks1
  • hh_ks2
  • hh_hr1
  • hh_hr2
  • hh_krt
  • hh_kr
  • hh_cr01
  • hh_cr02a
  • hh_cr02b
  • hh_cr02c
  • hh_cr02d
  • hh_cr02e
  • hh_cr03a
  • hh_cr03b
  • hh_cr03c
  • hh_cr03d
  • hh_cr03e
  • hh_cr05aa
  • hh_cr05ab
  • hh_cr05ba
  • hh_cr05bb
  • hh_cr05ca
  • hh_cr05cb
  • hh_cr05da
  • hh_cr05db
  • hh_cr05ea
  • hh_cr06
  • hh_tr
  • hh_cr00
  • hh_ksr1
  • hh_ksr2
  • hh_ksr3
  • hh_ksr4
  • hh_ksr5
  • hh_ksr6
  • hh_sv
  • hh_tf1
  • hh_tf2
  • hh_tf3
  • hh_bh1
  • hh_bh2
  • hh_ge
  • hh_pm1
  • hh_pm2
  • hh_pm3
  • hh_sw
  • hh_kp
  • hh_kf
  • hh_kl
  • hh_pl
  • hh_kd
  • hh_cp1
  • hh_cp2
  • hh_cp3
  • hh_cr04a
  • hh_cr05eb
  • hh_cr04b
  • k_cov
  • k_id
  • k_ts
  • k_sw
  • k_sr
  • k_uc
  • k_pp
  • k_ad
  • k_pd
  • k_cp1
  • k_cp2
  • k_cp3

What was the total amount of cash transfer this household has ever received (ask) (ksr07x)

Data file: hh_ksr2

Overview

Valid: 3098
Invalid: 8414
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 78
End: 78
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the total amount of cash transfer this household has ever received in [….]?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 3071
99.1%
3 No 0
0%
8 Don't know 27
0.9%
9 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 8414
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
These questions ask how many times the household received BLT and how much total BLT ever received by the household

Others

Notes
What was the total amount of cash transfer this household has ever received in 2005 or 2008?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.