The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_V01_M / variable [F40]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey 2008, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
122159
Downloads
40183
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_cov
  • hh_lk
  • hh_ar1
  • hh_ar2
  • hh_ks1
  • hh_ks2
  • hh_hr1
  • hh_hr2
  • hh_krt
  • hh_kr
  • hh_cr01
  • hh_cr02a
  • hh_cr02b
  • hh_cr02c
  • hh_cr02d
  • hh_cr02e
  • hh_cr03a
  • hh_cr03b
  • hh_cr03c
  • hh_cr03d
  • hh_cr03e
  • hh_cr05aa
  • hh_cr05ab
  • hh_cr05ba
  • hh_cr05bb
  • hh_cr05ca
  • hh_cr05cb
  • hh_cr05da
  • hh_cr05db
  • hh_cr05ea
  • hh_cr06
  • hh_tr
  • hh_cr00
  • hh_ksr1
  • hh_ksr2
  • hh_ksr3
  • hh_ksr4
  • hh_ksr5
  • hh_ksr6
  • hh_sv
  • hh_tf1
  • hh_tf2
  • hh_tf3
  • hh_bh1
  • hh_bh2
  • hh_ge
  • hh_pm1
  • hh_pm2
  • hh_pm3
  • hh_sw
  • hh_kp
  • hh_kf
  • hh_kl
  • hh_pl
  • hh_kd
  • hh_cp1
  • hh_cp2
  • hh_cp3
  • hh_cr04a
  • hh_cr05eb
  • hh_cr04b
  • k_cov
  • k_id
  • k_ts
  • k_sw
  • k_sr
  • k_uc
  • k_pp
  • k_ad
  • k_pd
  • k_cp1
  • k_cp2
  • k_cp3

When was the last time? (month) (ksr26mm)

Data file: hh_ksr5

Overview

Valid: 3268
Invalid: 19756
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 12
End: 13
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When was the last time?

Description

Definition
For RASKIN, if respondent's household ever purchased, ask frequency of the purchase in the past 12 months, then ask (in order) when was the last purchase, total last purchase (kilogram), how much respondent paid per kilo and how much was the price of rice with the same quality in market.

Others

Notes
When was the last time? (month/year)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.