The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / VNM_1997_VLSS_V01_M / variable [V2002]
lsms

Living Standards Survey 1997-1998

Viet Nam, 1997 - 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_1997_VLSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
General Statistical Office (GSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
1304389
Downloads
57490
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SCR00A
  • SCR00B
  • SCR00C
  • SCR01A1
  • SCR01A2
  • SCR01B
  • SCR01C1
  • SCR01C2
  • SCR01D
  • SCR02A
  • SCR02B
  • SCR02C
  • SCR02D
  • SCR02E
  • SCR04A
  • SCR04B1
  • SCR04B2
  • SCR04B3
  • SCR04B4
  • SCR04C
  • SCR04D1
  • SCR04D2
  • SCR04E
  • SCR04F1
  • SCR04F2
  • SCR04F3
  • SCR04G
  • SCR04H
  • SCR05
  • SCR06A
  • SCR06B1
  • SCR06B2
  • SCR06C
  • SCR07
  • SCR08A1
  • SCR08A2
  • SCR08A3
  • SCR08B
  • SCR09A11
  • SCR09A12
  • SCR09A21
  • SCR09A22
  • SCR09A31
  • SCR09A32
  • SCR09A41
  • SCR09A42
  • SCR09A51
  • SCR09A52
  • SCR09A53
  • SCR09B1
  • SCR09B2
  • SCR09B3
  • SCR09B4
  • SCR09B5
  • SCR09B6
  • SCR09C1
  • SCR09C2
  • SCR09D01
  • SCR09D02
  • SCR09D03
  • SCR09D04
  • SCR09D05
  • SCR09D06
  • SCR09D07
  • SCR09D08
  • SCR09D09
  • SCR09D10
  • SCR09D11
  • SCR09D12
  • SCR09D13
  • SCR09E1
  • SCR09E2
  • SCR09F1
  • SCR09F2
  • SCR09G1
  • SCR09G2
  • SCR09H1
  • SCR09H2
  • SCR09J
  • SCR09K
  • SCR09L
  • SCR10A
  • SCR10B
  • SCR10C
  • SCR10D
  • SCR11A
  • SCR11B
  • SCR12A
  • SCR12B
  • SCR12C
  • SCR12D1
  • SCR12D2
  • SCR13A
  • SCR13B
  • SCR14A1
  • SCR14A2
  • SCR14A3
  • SCR14A4
  • SCR14B1
  • SCR14B2
  • SCR14B3
  • SCR14B4
  • SCR14C
  • SCR15
  • SCR031
  • SCR032
  • SCR033
  • SCR034
  • SCR035
  • SCR036
  • SCR100
  • SCR110
  • SCR120
  • SCR130
  • HHEXP98N
  • CMT00A
  • CMT00B
  • CMT00C
  • CMT05
  • CMT011
  • CMT012
  • CMT021
  • CMT21
  • CMT022
  • CMT22
  • CMT23
  • CMT24
  • CMT25
  • CMT30
  • CMT031
  • CMT31
  • CMT032
  • CMT32
  • CMT033
  • CMT33
  • CMT034
  • CMT34
  • CMT035
  • CMT061
  • CMT062
  • CMT063
  • CMT071
  • CMT072
  • CMT073
  • CMT081
  • CMT082
  • CMT083
  • CMT084
  • CMT091
  • CMT092
  • CMT101
  • CMT102
  • CMT103
  • CMT104
  • CMT105
  • CMT106
  • CMT107
  • CMT108
  • CMT109
  • CMT110
  • CMT111
  • CMT112
  • CMT0400
  • CMT0401
  • CMT0402
  • CMT0403
  • CMT0404
  • CMT0405
  • CMT0406
  • CMT0407
  • CMT0408
  • CMT0409
  • CMT0410
  • CMT0411

distance (s081q3)

Data file: CMT081

Overview

Valid: 474
Invalid: 117
Minimum: 0.1
Maximum: 22
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 7
End: 11
Width: 5
Range: 0.100000001490116 - 22
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
3. What is the distance from the center of [first village/block] to this school?
Km
Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
var_qstn_ivulnstr
In case these schools/satellite schools are not located in the area of the first
village/hamlet, ask to see the distance from village/hamlet center to the school/satellite
school
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.