The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / DOM_2019_NSEAMSA-IE_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Nudging Student Effort to Accurately Measure Student Ability, Impact Evaluation 2019
Maximizing the Value of Assessment Data through Nimble Interventions

Dominican Republic, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2019_NSEAMSA-IE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/btfs-q941
Producer(s)
Juan Baron
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 21, 2026
Last modified
Sep 21, 2026
Page views
313
Downloads
28
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • datawbmicrodata

School district where the school is located (sch_district)

Data file: datawbmicrodata

Overview

Valid: 97854
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 1805
Type: Discrete
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 310
0.3%
102 265
0.3%
103 1306
1.3%
104 338
0.3%
105 178
0.2%
201 557
0.6%
202 150
0.2%
203 518
0.5%
204 334
0.3%
205 1251
1.3%
206 988
1%
207 166
0.2%
301 2142
2.2%
302 458
0.5%
303 370
0.4%
304 1039
1.1%
305 424
0.4%
401 456
0.5%
402 1599
1.6%
403 1540
1.6%
404 1189
1.2%
405 725
0.7%
406 1523
1.6%
407 760
0.8%
501 781
0.8%
502 823
0.8%
503 822
0.8%
504 649
0.7%
505 211
0.2%
506 507
0.5%
507 339
0.3%
508 248
0.3%
509 133
0.1%
510 204
0.2%
511 780
0.8%
601 123
0.1%
602 679
0.7%
603 677
0.7%
604 1217
1.2%
605 1583
1.6%
606 1651
1.7%
607 416
0.4%
608 86
0.1%
609 161
0.2%
610 383
0.4%
701 343
0.4%
702 293
0.3%
703 493
0.5%
704 582
0.6%
705 932
1%
706 903
0.9%
707 349
0.4%
801 417
0.4%
802 222
0.2%
803 1867
1.9%
804 2965
3%
805 2206
2.3%
806 809
0.8%
807 366
0.4%
808 311
0.3%
809 648
0.7%
810 483
0.5%
901 884
0.9%
902 673
0.7%
903 331
0.3%
904 182
0.2%
905 193
0.2%
906 157
0.2%
1001 2996
3.1%
1002 2560
2.6%
1003 2761
2.8%
1004 1765
1.8%
1005 2172
2.2%
1006 3201
3.3%
1007 545
0.6%
1101 977
1%
1102 1467
1.5%
1103 297
0.3%
1104 174
0.2%
1105 185
0.2%
1106 181
0.2%
1107 218
0.2%
1201 2373
2.4%
1202 431
0.4%
1203 724
0.7%
1204 292
0.3%
1301 406
0.4%
1302 426
0.4%
1303 287
0.3%
1304 529
0.5%
1305 286
0.3%
1306 117
0.1%
1401 855
0.9%
1402 282
0.3%
1403 248
0.3%
1404 789
0.8%
1405 274
0.3%
1406 324
0.3%
1407 228
0.2%
1501 2433
2.5%
1502 2818
2.9%
1503 1599
1.6%
1504 2339
2.4%
1505 3616
3.7%
1506 1065
1.1%
1601 589
0.6%
1602 271
0.3%
1603 213
0.2%
1604 704
0.7%
1605 455
0.5%
1606 610
0.6%
1607 490
0.5%
1701 921
0.9%
1702 675
0.7%
1703 444
0.5%
1704 399
0.4%
1705 271
0.3%
1801 483
0.5%
1802 400
0.4%
1803 270
0.3%
1804 412
0.4%
1805 339
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.