The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / DOM_2019_NSEAMSA-IE_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Nudging Student Effort to Accurately Measure Student Ability, Impact Evaluation 2019
Maximizing the Value of Assessment Data through Nimble Interventions

Dominican Republic, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2019_NSEAMSA-IE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/btfs-q941
Producer(s)
Juan Baron
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 21, 2026
Last modified
Sep 21, 2026
Page views
336
Downloads
29
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • datawbmicrodata

Student's family socioeconomic index quintile (stu_q_sei)

Data file: datawbmicrodata

Overview

Valid: 97854
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 22881
23.4%
2 24343
24.9%
3 22993
23.5%
4 17756
18.1%
5 9881
10.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.