The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2005-2009_UNPS_V03_M / variable [F99]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2005-2009
Wave I

Uganda, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2005-2009_UNPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9vep-e461
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 30, 2012
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
588564
Downloads
49092
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2005_AGSEC1B
  • 2005_AGSEC2A
  • 2005_AGSEC2A1
  • 2005_AGSEC2B
  • 2005_AGSEC2B1
  • 2005_AGSEC3
  • 2005_AGSEC4A
  • 2005_AGSEC4B
  • 2005_AGSEC5A
  • 2005_AGSEC5AA
  • 2005_AGSEC5B
  • 2005_AGSEC6A
  • 2005_AGSEC6B
  • 2005_AGSEC7A
  • 2005_AGSEC7B
  • 2005_AGSEC8
  • 2005_AGSEC9
  • 2005_AGSEC10A
  • 2005_AGSEC10AA
  • 2005_AGSEC10B
  • 2005_AGSEC10BB
  • 2005_AGSEC10C
  • 2005_AGSEC10CC
  • 2005_AGSEC11A
  • 2005_AGSEC11B
  • 2005_AGSEC11C
  • 2005_AGSEC12A
  • 2005_AGSEC12B
  • 2005_AGSEC12C
  • 2005_AGSEC12D
  • 2005_CSEC1
  • 2005_CSEC2
  • 2005_CSEC3
  • 2005_CSEC4
  • 2005_CSEC5
  • 2005_CSEC6
  • 2005_CSEC7
  • 2005_CSEC8A
  • 2005_CSEC8B
  • 2005_CSEC41
  • 2005_GSEC1
  • 2005_GSEC2
  • 2005_GSEC3
  • 2005_GSEC4
  • 2005_GSEC5
  • 2005_GSEC6
  • 2005_GSEC7
  • 2005_GSEC7A
  • 2005_GSEC7B
  • 2005_GSEC8
  • 2005_GSEC9
  • 2005_GSEC9A
  • 2005_GSEC9B
  • 2005_GSEC10
  • 2005_GSEC11
  • 2005_GSEC12A
  • 2005_GSEC12B
  • 2005_GSEC13A
  • 2005_GSEC13B
  • 2005_GSEC13C
  • 2005_GSEC14
  • 2005_GSEC14A
  • 2005_GSEC14B
  • 2005_GSEC14C
  • 2005_GSEC14D
  • 2005_GSEC15
  • 2005_GSEC16
  • 2005_GSEC17
  • 2005_GSEC17A
  • 2005_GSEC18
  • 2009_AGSEC1
  • 2009_AGSEC2
  • 2009_AGSEC2A
  • 2009_AGSEC2B
  • 2009_AGSEC3A
  • 2009_AGSEC3B
  • 2009_AGSEC4A
  • 2009_AGSEC4B
  • 2009_AGSEC5A
  • 2009_AGSEC5B
  • 2009_AGSEC6A
  • 2009_AGSEC6B
  • 2009_AGSEC6C
  • 2009_AGSEC7
  • 2009_AGSEC8
  • 2009_AGSEC9A
  • 2009_AGSEC9B
  • 2009_AGSEC9C
  • 2009_AGSEC9D
  • 2009_AGSEC9E
  • 2009_AGSEC10
  • 2009_CSECTION1
  • 2009_CSECTION2A
  • 2009_CSECTION2B
  • 2009_CSECTION2C
  • 2009_CSECTION3
  • 2009_CSECTION3A
  • 2009_CSECTION3B
  • 2009_CSECTION3C
  • 2009_CSECTION3D
  • 2009_CSECTION3E
  • 2009_CSECTION3F
  • 2009_CSECTION3G
  • 2009_CSECTION3H
  • 2009_CSECTION3I
  • 2009_CSECTION3J
  • 2009_CSECTION3K
  • 2009_CSECTION4
  • 2009_CSECTION4A
  • 2009_CSECTION4B
  • 2009_CSECTION4C
  • 2009_CSECTION4D
  • 2009_CSECTION4E
  • 2009_CSECTION4F
  • 2009_CSECTION4G
  • 2009_CSECTION4H1
  • 2009_CSECTION4H3
  • 2009_CSECTION4I
  • 2009_CSECTION4J
  • 2009_CSECTION4K1
  • 2009_CSECTION4K3
  • 2009_CSECTION4L
  • 2009_CSECTION4M
  • 2009_CSECTION4N
  • 2009_CSECTION4O1
  • 2009_CSECTION4O2
  • 2009_CSECTION5
  • 2009_CSECTION5A
  • 2009_CSECTION5B
  • 2009_CSECTION5C
  • 2009_CSECTION5D
  • 2009_Individual.Mapping.2005-06.2009-10
  • 2009_Individual.Mapping.2009-06.2009-10
  • 2009_UNPS_Geovars_0910
  • 2009_GSEC1
  • 2009_GSEC2
  • 2009_GSEC2AW
  • 2009_GSEC2BW
  • 2009_GSEC3
  • 2009_GSEC4
  • 2009_GSEC5
  • 2009_GSEC6
  • 2009_GSEC7
  • 2009_GSEC8
  • 2009_GSEC9
  • 2009_GSEC9A
  • 2009_GSEC10
  • 2009_GSEC10A
  • 2009_GSEC11
  • 2009_GSEC12
  • 2009_GSEC13
  • 2009_GSEC14
  • 2009_GSEC15A
  • 2009_GSEC15B
  • 2009_GSEC15BB
  • 2009_GSEC15C
  • 2009_GSEC15D
  • 2009_GSEC15E
  • 2009_GSEC16
  • 2009_GSEC17
  • 2009_GSEC17A
  • 2009_GSEC18
  • 2009_GSEC18A
  • 2009_GSEC18B
  • pov2009_10

What is the main source of drinking water at the school? (C3cq21)

Data file: 2009_CSECTION3C

Overview

Valid: 2475
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 13
End: 38
Width: 26
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Bore hole at school 275
11.1%
Bore hole outside school 275
11.1%
Lake/river/stream/dam/pond 275
11.1%
None 275
11.1%
Other (specify) 275
11.1%
Piped water at school 275
11.1%
Piped water outside school 275
11.1%
Protected spring/well 275
11.1%
Rain water 275
11.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.