The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2010_GHSP-W1_V03_M / variable [F4]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2010-2011, Wave 1

Nigeria, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2010_GHSP-W1_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y9e2-b753
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 30, 2012
Last modified
Apr 20, 2020
Page views
844942
Downloads
278981
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • w1agnsconversion
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovariables_Y1
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y1
  • secta1_harvestw1
  • secta2_harvestw1
  • secta3_harvestw1
  • secta5a_harvestw1
  • secta5b_harvestw1
  • secta6_harvestw1
  • secta7_harvestw1
  • secta8_harvestw1
  • secta9a1_harvestw1
  • secta9a2_harvestw1
  • secta9b1_harvestw1
  • secta9b2_harvestw1
  • secta10_harvestw1
  • secta41_harvestw1
  • secta42_harvestw1
  • sectaa_harvestw1
  • sectc_harvestw1
  • sectc1_harvestw1
  • sectc2_harvestw1
  • sectc3_harvestw1
  • sectc4_harvestw1
  • sectc5_harvestw1
  • sectc6_harvestw1
  • sectc7_harvestw1
  • sectc8_harvestw1
  • sect1_harvestw1
  • sect2a_harvestw1
  • sect2b_harvestw1
  • sect3a_harvestw1
  • sect3b_harvestw1
  • sect4a_harvestw1
  • sect4b_harvestw1
  • sect5_harvestw1
  • sect6_harvestw1
  • sect7_harvestw1
  • sect8_harvestw1
  • sect9_harvestw1
  • sect10a_harvestw1
  • sect10b_harvestw1
  • sect10c_harvestw1
  • sect10ca_harvestw1
  • sect10cb_harvestw1
  • sect11a_harvestw1
  • sect11b_harvestw1
  • sect11c_harvestw1
  • sect11d_harvestw1
  • sect11e_harvestw1
  • sect12_harvestw1
  • sect13_harvestw1
  • sect14_harvestw1
  • sect15a_harvestw1
  • sect15b_harvestw1
  • sect15b1_harvestw1
  • secta_harvestw1
  • sect11a_plantingw1
  • sect11a1_plantingw1
  • sect11b_plantingw1
  • sect11c_plantingw1
  • sect11d_plantingw1
  • sect11e_plantingw1
  • sect11f_plantingw1
  • sect11g_plantingw1
  • sect11h_plantingw1
  • sect11i_plantingw1
  • sect11j_plantingw1
  • sect11k_plantingw1
  • sect11l1_plantingw1
  • sect11l2_plantingw1
  • sect12_plantingw1
  • sectc_plantingw1
  • sectc1_plantingw1
  • sectc2_plantingw1
  • sectc3a_plantingw1
  • sectc3b_plantingw1
  • sectc3c_plantingw1
  • sectc4a_plantingw1
  • sectc4b_plantingw1
  • sect1_plantingw1
  • sect2_plantingw1
  • sect3_plantingw1
  • sect4_plantingw1
  • sect5_plantingw1
  • sect5b_plantingw1
  • sect6_plantingw1
  • sect7a_plantingw1
  • sect7b_plantingw1
  • sect9_plantingw1
  • sect10_plantingw1
  • sect81_plantingw1
  • sect82_plantingw1
  • sect83_plantingw1
  • sect84_plantingw1
  • sect85_plantingw1
  • secta_plantingw1
  • cons_agg_wave1_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave1_visit2

(31a). How much [CROP]do you expect to harvest from [PLOT]? (quantity) (sa1q31a)

Data file: secta1_harvestw1

Overview

Valid: 456
Invalid: 5860
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 150000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 177
End: 182
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 150000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.