The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010_IHS-III_V01_M / variable [F47]
lsms

Third Integrated Household Survey 2010-2011

Malawi, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010_IHS-III_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w1jq-qh85
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 01, 2012
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
920551
Downloads
125928
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT
  • HH_MOD_B
  • HH_MOD_C
  • HH_MOD_D
  • HH_MOD_E
  • HH_MOD_F
  • HH_MOD_G1
  • HH_MOD_G2
  • HH_MOD_G3
  • HH_MOD_H
  • HH_MOD_I1
  • HH_MOD_I2
  • HH_MOD_J
  • HH_MOD_K
  • HH_MOD_L
  • HH_MOD_M
  • HH_MOD_N1
  • HH_MOD_N2
  • HH_MOD_O
  • HH_MOD_P
  • HH_MOD_Q
  • HH_MOD_R
  • HH_MOD_S1
  • HH_MOD_S2
  • HH_MOD_T
  • HH_MOD_U
  • HH_MOD_V
  • HH_MOD_W
  • HH_MOD_X
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT
  • AG_MOD_B
  • AG_MOD_C
  • AG_MOD_D
  • AG_MOD_E
  • AG_MOD_F
  • AG_MOD_G
  • AG_MOD_H
  • AG_MOD_I
  • AG_MOD_J
  • AG_MOD_K
  • AG_MOD_L
  • AG_MOD_M
  • AG_MOD_N
  • AG_MOD_O
  • AG_MOD_P
  • AG_MOD_Q
  • AG_MOD_R1
  • AG_MOD_R2
  • AG_MOD_S
  • AG_MOD_T1
  • AG_MOD_T2
  • AG_NETWORK
  • FS_MOD_B_FILT
  • FS_MOD_C
  • FS_MOD_D1
  • FS_MOD_D2
  • FS_MOD_D3
  • FS_MOD_E1
  • FS_MOD_E2
  • FS_MOD_F1
  • FS_MOD_F2
  • FS_MOD_G
  • FS_MOD_H1
  • FS_MOD_H2
  • FS_MOD_H3
  • FS_MOD_I1
  • FS_MOD_I2
  • FS_MOD_J1
  • FS_MOD_J2
  • COM_CA
  • COM_CB
  • COM_CC
  • COM_CD
  • COM_CE
  • COM_CF
  • COM_CG1
  • COM_CG2
  • COM_CH
  • COM_CI
  • COM_CJ
  • COM_CK
  • HouseholdGeovariables
  • PlotGeovariables
  • Round 1 (2010)
    Consumption
    Aggregate
  • ihs3fc2M_consumption

...what was the total value of[LIVESTOCK]sales? (ag_r17)

Data file: AG_MOD_R1

Overview

Valid: 2767
Invalid: 104772
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 425000
Mean: 9278.078
Standard deviation: 20660.105
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 96
End: 101
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 425000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.