The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_1988_GLSS_V02_M / variable [F24]
lsms

Living Standards Survey II 1988-1989

Ghana, 1988 - 1989
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_1988_GLSS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 15, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
377824
Downloads
379877
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • clhlth
  • clyr1yr2
  • comm
  • drug
  • expend
  • head
  • health
  • hhcomm
  • mschoola
  • mschoolb
  • mschoolc
  • panelc
  • price
  • pschoola
  • pschoolb
  • pschoolc
  • y00a
  • y00b
  • y00c
  • y01a
  • y01b
  • y01c
  • y02a
  • y02b
  • y03i
  • y03ii
  • y04
  • y05a
  • y05b1
  • y05b2
  • y05b3
  • y05b4
  • y05c1
  • y05c2
  • y05d
  • y05e1
  • y05e2
  • y05e3
  • y05e4
  • y05f
  • y05g1
  • y05g2
  • y05h
  • y06
  • y07
  • y08
  • y09a
  • y09b
  • y09c
  • y09d1a
  • y09d1b
  • y09d1c
  • y09d2a
  • y09d2b
  • y09d2c
  • y09d3a
  • y09d3b
  • y09d4a
  • y09d4b
  • y09d4c
  • y09d5
  • y09e
  • y09f
  • y09g
  • y09h
  • y09i
  • y09j
  • y09k
  • y10a
  • y10b
  • y10c
  • y10d
  • y11a
  • y11b
  • y11c
  • y11d
  • y12a
  • y12b
  • y13a1a
  • y13a1b
  • y13a2
  • y13b
  • y14a
  • y14b
  • y15a
  • y15b
  • y15c
  • y16a
  • y16b
  • y17a
  • y17b
  • y17c
  • zscoreh

02bq15b: time of mortgage payme (umortg)

Data file: y02b

Overview

Valid: 24
Invalid: 3169
Minimum: 5
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 122
End: 125
Width: 4
Range: 5 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3 Day 0
0%
4 Week 0
0%
5 Month 9
37.5%
6 Quarter 1
4.2%
7 Half year 0
0%
8 Year 14
58.3%
Sysmiss 3169
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.