The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / VNM_1997_VLSS_V01_M / variable [V2130]
lsms

Living Standards Survey 1997-1998

Viet Nam, 1997 - 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_1997_VLSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
General Statistical Office (GSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
1056952
Downloads
53064
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SCR00A
  • SCR00B
  • SCR00C
  • SCR01A1
  • SCR01A2
  • SCR01B
  • SCR01C1
  • SCR01C2
  • SCR01D
  • SCR02A
  • SCR02B
  • SCR02C
  • SCR02D
  • SCR02E
  • SCR04A
  • SCR04B1
  • SCR04B2
  • SCR04B3
  • SCR04B4
  • SCR04C
  • SCR04D1
  • SCR04D2
  • SCR04E
  • SCR04F1
  • SCR04F2
  • SCR04F3
  • SCR04G
  • SCR04H
  • SCR05
  • SCR06A
  • SCR06B1
  • SCR06B2
  • SCR06C
  • SCR07
  • SCR08A1
  • SCR08A2
  • SCR08A3
  • SCR08B
  • SCR09A11
  • SCR09A12
  • SCR09A21
  • SCR09A22
  • SCR09A31
  • SCR09A32
  • SCR09A41
  • SCR09A42
  • SCR09A51
  • SCR09A52
  • SCR09A53
  • SCR09B1
  • SCR09B2
  • SCR09B3
  • SCR09B4
  • SCR09B5
  • SCR09B6
  • SCR09C1
  • SCR09C2
  • SCR09D01
  • SCR09D02
  • SCR09D03
  • SCR09D04
  • SCR09D05
  • SCR09D06
  • SCR09D07
  • SCR09D08
  • SCR09D09
  • SCR09D10
  • SCR09D11
  • SCR09D12
  • SCR09D13
  • SCR09E1
  • SCR09E2
  • SCR09F1
  • SCR09F2
  • SCR09G1
  • SCR09G2
  • SCR09H1
  • SCR09H2
  • SCR09J
  • SCR09K
  • SCR09L
  • SCR10A
  • SCR10B
  • SCR10C
  • SCR10D
  • SCR11A
  • SCR11B
  • SCR12A
  • SCR12B
  • SCR12C
  • SCR12D1
  • SCR12D2
  • SCR13A
  • SCR13B
  • SCR14A1
  • SCR14A2
  • SCR14A3
  • SCR14A4
  • SCR14B1
  • SCR14B2
  • SCR14B3
  • SCR14B4
  • SCR14C
  • SCR15
  • SCR031
  • SCR032
  • SCR033
  • SCR034
  • SCR035
  • SCR036
  • SCR100
  • SCR110
  • SCR120
  • SCR130
  • HHEXP98N
  • CMT00A
  • CMT00B
  • CMT00C
  • CMT05
  • CMT011
  • CMT012
  • CMT021
  • CMT21
  • CMT022
  • CMT22
  • CMT23
  • CMT24
  • CMT25
  • CMT30
  • CMT031
  • CMT31
  • CMT032
  • CMT32
  • CMT033
  • CMT33
  • CMT034
  • CMT34
  • CMT035
  • CMT061
  • CMT062
  • CMT063
  • CMT071
  • CMT072
  • CMT073
  • CMT081
  • CMT082
  • CMT083
  • CMT084
  • CMT091
  • CMT092
  • CMT101
  • CMT102
  • CMT103
  • CMT104
  • CMT105
  • CMT106
  • CMT107
  • CMT108
  • CMT109
  • CMT110
  • CMT111
  • CMT112
  • CMT0400
  • CMT0401
  • CMT0402
  • CMT0403
  • CMT0404
  • CMT0405
  • CMT0406
  • CMT0407
  • CMT0408
  • CMT0409
  • CMT0410
  • CMT0411

Last year, how many of your pupils participated (s109q36)

Data file: CMT109

Overview

Valid: 605
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 850
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 7
End: 9
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 850
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
36. Last year, how many of your pupils participated in the national graduation exams?
students
Interviewer instructions
Asks to record the number of pupils taking examinations at the end of a level
which has been completed the most recently. Only ask the number of pupils who actually
attended the examination at the end of a level, do not include those who registered but
didn’t take the exams. Pupils who attend exams include also pupils who had failed in the
previous year and are taking the exam again
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.