The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / VNM_1997_VLSS_V01_M / variable [V2226]
lsms

Living Standards Survey 1997-1998

Viet Nam, 1997 - 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_1997_VLSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
General Statistical Office (GSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
1304389
Downloads
57490
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SCR00A
  • SCR00B
  • SCR00C
  • SCR01A1
  • SCR01A2
  • SCR01B
  • SCR01C1
  • SCR01C2
  • SCR01D
  • SCR02A
  • SCR02B
  • SCR02C
  • SCR02D
  • SCR02E
  • SCR04A
  • SCR04B1
  • SCR04B2
  • SCR04B3
  • SCR04B4
  • SCR04C
  • SCR04D1
  • SCR04D2
  • SCR04E
  • SCR04F1
  • SCR04F2
  • SCR04F3
  • SCR04G
  • SCR04H
  • SCR05
  • SCR06A
  • SCR06B1
  • SCR06B2
  • SCR06C
  • SCR07
  • SCR08A1
  • SCR08A2
  • SCR08A3
  • SCR08B
  • SCR09A11
  • SCR09A12
  • SCR09A21
  • SCR09A22
  • SCR09A31
  • SCR09A32
  • SCR09A41
  • SCR09A42
  • SCR09A51
  • SCR09A52
  • SCR09A53
  • SCR09B1
  • SCR09B2
  • SCR09B3
  • SCR09B4
  • SCR09B5
  • SCR09B6
  • SCR09C1
  • SCR09C2
  • SCR09D01
  • SCR09D02
  • SCR09D03
  • SCR09D04
  • SCR09D05
  • SCR09D06
  • SCR09D07
  • SCR09D08
  • SCR09D09
  • SCR09D10
  • SCR09D11
  • SCR09D12
  • SCR09D13
  • SCR09E1
  • SCR09E2
  • SCR09F1
  • SCR09F2
  • SCR09G1
  • SCR09G2
  • SCR09H1
  • SCR09H2
  • SCR09J
  • SCR09K
  • SCR09L
  • SCR10A
  • SCR10B
  • SCR10C
  • SCR10D
  • SCR11A
  • SCR11B
  • SCR12A
  • SCR12B
  • SCR12C
  • SCR12D1
  • SCR12D2
  • SCR13A
  • SCR13B
  • SCR14A1
  • SCR14A2
  • SCR14A3
  • SCR14A4
  • SCR14B1
  • SCR14B2
  • SCR14B3
  • SCR14B4
  • SCR14C
  • SCR15
  • SCR031
  • SCR032
  • SCR033
  • SCR034
  • SCR035
  • SCR036
  • SCR100
  • SCR110
  • SCR120
  • SCR130
  • HHEXP98N
  • CMT00A
  • CMT00B
  • CMT00C
  • CMT05
  • CMT011
  • CMT012
  • CMT021
  • CMT21
  • CMT022
  • CMT22
  • CMT23
  • CMT24
  • CMT25
  • CMT30
  • CMT031
  • CMT31
  • CMT032
  • CMT32
  • CMT033
  • CMT33
  • CMT034
  • CMT34
  • CMT035
  • CMT061
  • CMT062
  • CMT063
  • CMT071
  • CMT072
  • CMT073
  • CMT081
  • CMT082
  • CMT083
  • CMT084
  • CMT091
  • CMT092
  • CMT101
  • CMT102
  • CMT103
  • CMT104
  • CMT105
  • CMT106
  • CMT107
  • CMT108
  • CMT109
  • CMT110
  • CMT111
  • CMT112
  • CMT0400
  • CMT0401
  • CMT0402
  • CMT0403
  • CMT0404
  • CMT0405
  • CMT0406
  • CMT0407
  • CMT0408
  • CMT0409
  • CMT0410
  • CMT0411

32. Adult female (s0407q32)

Data file: CMT0407

Overview

Valid: 206
Invalid: 316
Minimum: 6
Maximum: 40
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 25
End: 29
Width: 5
Range: 6 - 40
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Please tell us about the wages for the main industrial or fruit crop. How much is a farm worker paid per day to [..] ?
Literal question
32. Adult female
THOUSAND DONG
Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
var_qstn_ivulnstr
questions ask about daily wages for each stage of work in a main
industrial or orchard (fruit) crop, for each type of worker, male, female and children less
than 15
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.