The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / VNM_1997_VLSS_V01_M / variable [V428]
lsms

Living Standards Survey 1997-1998

Viet Nam, 1997 - 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_1997_VLSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
General Statistical Office (GSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
1061886
Downloads
53172
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SCR00A
  • SCR00B
  • SCR00C
  • SCR01A1
  • SCR01A2
  • SCR01B
  • SCR01C1
  • SCR01C2
  • SCR01D
  • SCR02A
  • SCR02B
  • SCR02C
  • SCR02D
  • SCR02E
  • SCR04A
  • SCR04B1
  • SCR04B2
  • SCR04B3
  • SCR04B4
  • SCR04C
  • SCR04D1
  • SCR04D2
  • SCR04E
  • SCR04F1
  • SCR04F2
  • SCR04F3
  • SCR04G
  • SCR04H
  • SCR05
  • SCR06A
  • SCR06B1
  • SCR06B2
  • SCR06C
  • SCR07
  • SCR08A1
  • SCR08A2
  • SCR08A3
  • SCR08B
  • SCR09A11
  • SCR09A12
  • SCR09A21
  • SCR09A22
  • SCR09A31
  • SCR09A32
  • SCR09A41
  • SCR09A42
  • SCR09A51
  • SCR09A52
  • SCR09A53
  • SCR09B1
  • SCR09B2
  • SCR09B3
  • SCR09B4
  • SCR09B5
  • SCR09B6
  • SCR09C1
  • SCR09C2
  • SCR09D01
  • SCR09D02
  • SCR09D03
  • SCR09D04
  • SCR09D05
  • SCR09D06
  • SCR09D07
  • SCR09D08
  • SCR09D09
  • SCR09D10
  • SCR09D11
  • SCR09D12
  • SCR09D13
  • SCR09E1
  • SCR09E2
  • SCR09F1
  • SCR09F2
  • SCR09G1
  • SCR09G2
  • SCR09H1
  • SCR09H2
  • SCR09J
  • SCR09K
  • SCR09L
  • SCR10A
  • SCR10B
  • SCR10C
  • SCR10D
  • SCR11A
  • SCR11B
  • SCR12A
  • SCR12B
  • SCR12C
  • SCR12D1
  • SCR12D2
  • SCR13A
  • SCR13B
  • SCR14A1
  • SCR14A2
  • SCR14A3
  • SCR14A4
  • SCR14B1
  • SCR14B2
  • SCR14B3
  • SCR14B4
  • SCR14C
  • SCR15
  • SCR031
  • SCR032
  • SCR033
  • SCR034
  • SCR035
  • SCR036
  • SCR100
  • SCR110
  • SCR120
  • SCR130
  • HHEXP98N
  • CMT00A
  • CMT00B
  • CMT00C
  • CMT05
  • CMT011
  • CMT012
  • CMT021
  • CMT21
  • CMT022
  • CMT22
  • CMT23
  • CMT24
  • CMT25
  • CMT30
  • CMT031
  • CMT31
  • CMT032
  • CMT32
  • CMT033
  • CMT33
  • CMT034
  • CMT34
  • CMT035
  • CMT061
  • CMT062
  • CMT063
  • CMT071
  • CMT072
  • CMT073
  • CMT081
  • CMT082
  • CMT083
  • CMT084
  • CMT091
  • CMT092
  • CMT101
  • CMT102
  • CMT103
  • CMT104
  • CMT105
  • CMT106
  • CMT107
  • CMT108
  • CMT109
  • CMT110
  • CMT111
  • CMT112
  • CMT0400
  • CMT0401
  • CMT0402
  • CMT0403
  • CMT0404
  • CMT0405
  • CMT0406
  • CMT0407
  • CMT0408
  • CMT0409
  • CMT0410
  • CMT0411

(H) Payment in other form of compensation (s4dq14ha)

Data file: SCR04D1

Overview

Valid: 524
Invalid: 16387
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1875
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 79
End: 82
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 1875
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Besides the salary or wages reported earlier, I'd like to know if you receive any of the following income items?
Literal question
Value of payments in other forms of compensation (irregular bonuses for innovations or improvements, price subsidies for rice or electricity, bicycle, subsidy for uniform , warm clothes and blankets, relocation for work, per diem in Vietnam or abroad...?)
Interviewer instructions
see Part B
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.