The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2010_NPS-R2_V03_M / variable [F158]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011, Wave 2

Tanzania, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2010_NPS-R2_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jm20-c742
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 10, 2012
Last modified
Mar 13, 2019
Page views
619434
Downloads
42583
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_SEC01
  • AG_FILTERS
  • AG_NETWORK
  • AG_SEC2A
  • AG_SEC2B
  • AG_SEC3A
  • AG_SEC3B
  • AG_SEC4A
  • AG_SEC4B
  • AG_SEC5A
  • AG_SEC5B
  • AG_SEC6A
  • AG_SEC6B
  • AG_SEC7A
  • AG_SEC7B
  • AG_SEC8A
  • AG_SEC8B
  • AG_SEC8C
  • AG_SEC09
  • AG_SEC10A
  • AG_SEC10B
  • AG_SEC10C
  • AG_SEC11
  • AG_SEC12A
  • AG_SEC12B
  • Plot.Geovariables_Y2
  • COMSEC_CA
  • COMSEC_CB
  • COMSEC_CD
  • COMSEC_CE
  • COMSEC_CF
  • COMSEC_CG
  • COMSEC_CH
  • COMSEC_CI
  • COMSEC_CJ
  • TZY2.EA.Offsets
  • FS_B1
  • FS_C1
  • FS_D1
  • FS_D2
  • FS_D3
  • FS_E1
  • FS_E2
  • FS_E3
  • FS_F
  • FS_FILTERS
  • FS_G
  • FS_H1
  • FS_H2
  • FS_H3
  • FS_I
  • FS_J1
  • FS_J2
  • FS_J3
  • FS_K1
  • FS_K2
  • FS_K3
  • FS_L
  • FS_M
  • FS_N1
  • FS_N2
  • HH_SEC_A
  • HH_SEC_B
  • HH_SEC_C
  • HH_SEC_D
  • HH_SEC_E1
  • HH_SEC_E2
  • HH_SEC_F
  • HH_SEC_FILTERS
  • HH_SEC_G
  • HH_SEC_H1
  • HH_SEC_H2
  • HH_SEC_H3
  • HH_SEC_I1
  • HH_SEC_I2
  • HH_SEC_J1
  • HH_SEC_J2
  • HH_SEC_K1
  • HH_SEC_K2
  • HH_SEC_K3
  • HH_SEC_L
  • HH_SEC_M
  • HH_SEC_N
  • HH_SEC_O1
  • HH_SEC_O2
  • HH_SEC_P
  • HH_SEC_Q
  • HH_SEC_R
  • HH_SEC_S
  • HH_SEC_U
  • HH_SEC_V2
  • TZY1.HH.Consumption
  • TZY2.HH.Consumption
  • HH.Geovariables_Y2
  • comsec_cc

In what year was [NAME] born? (hh_b03_1)

Data file: HH_SEC_B

Overview

Valid: 20556
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 34
End: 37
Width: 4
Range: 99 - 2011
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
99 Don't know 0
0%
1905 1
0%
1908 1
0%
1909 1
0%
1911 3
0%
1912 3
0%
1915 4
0%
1916 3
0%
1918 2
0%
1919 4
0%
1920 6
0%
1921 5
0%
1922 16
0.1%
1923 7
0%
1924 9
0%
1925 13
0.1%
1926 13
0.1%
1927 13
0.1%
1928 26
0.1%
1929 31
0.2%
1930 42
0.2%
1931 28
0.1%
1932 24
0.1%
1933 43
0.2%
1934 39
0.2%
1935 31
0.2%
1936 43
0.2%
1937 33
0.2%
1938 45
0.2%
1939 55
0.3%
1940 58
0.3%
1941 43
0.2%
1942 73
0.4%
1943 38
0.2%
1944 59
0.3%
1945 55
0.3%
1946 45
0.2%
1947 47
0.2%
1948 75
0.4%
1949 95
0.5%
1950 84
0.4%
1951 57
0.3%
1952 104
0.5%
1953 61
0.3%
1954 125
0.6%
1955 66
0.3%
1956 73
0.4%
1957 94
0.5%
1958 139
0.7%
1959 111
0.5%
1960 124
0.6%
1961 142
0.7%
1962 139
0.7%
1963 119
0.6%
1964 174
0.8%
1965 121
0.6%
1966 156
0.8%
1967 120
0.6%
1968 203
1%
1969 185
0.9%
1970 191
0.9%
1971 146
0.7%
1972 228
1.1%
1973 202
1%
1974 256
1.2%
1975 210
1%
1976 170
0.8%
1977 228
1.1%
1978 216
1.1%
1979 304
1.5%
1980 282
1.4%
1981 205
1%
1982 273
1.3%
1983 266
1.3%
1984 347
1.7%
1985 301
1.5%
1986 340
1.7%
1987 344
1.7%
1988 379
1.8%
1989 395
1.9%
1990 492
2.4%
1991 420
2%
1992 520
2.5%
1993 550
2.7%
1994 523
2.5%
1995 483
2.3%
1996 514
2.5%
1997 466
2.3%
1998 531
2.6%
1999 533
2.6%
2000 545
2.7%
2001 539
2.6%
2002 548
2.7%
2003 565
2.7%
2004 592
2.9%
2005 613
3%
2006 606
2.9%
2007 607
3%
2008 604
2.9%
2009 604
2.9%
2010 687
3.3%
2011 202
1%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.