The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / GHA_2008_MCC-LSS_V01_M / variable [F110]
MCC

Ghana Living Standards Survey 5+ 2008

Ghana, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2008_MCC-LSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
324199
Downloads
40240
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • com-sec1dq7_13
  • com-sec1eq14_20
  • com-sec1fq21_25
  • com-sec2aq1_8
  • com-sec2bq1_6
  • com-sec2bq7_12
  • com-sec2cq1_10
  • com-sec3aq2_4
  • com-sec3bq1
  • com-sec4q2_6
  • com-sec4q4mj
  • com-sec5q1_2
  • com-sec5unit
  • com-sec6aq1_10
  • com-sec6aq11_16
  • com-sec6bq1
  • com-sec6bq7
  • com-sec6cq1_14
  • com-sec7aq1_7
  • com-sec7bq1_3
  • com-sec7bq4_5
  • com-sec7cq1_5
  • com-sec8aq1_8
  • com-sec8bq1_8
  • com-sec8cq1_2
  • com-sec8cq3_5
  • com-sec9bq5_10
  • com-sec11aq10_17
  • com-sec11bq1_3
  • com-sec11dq1_8
  • com-sec11eq1_9
  • com-sec12a
  • com-sec12aq1_6
  • com-sec12aq7_14
  • com-sec12aq15_20
  • com-sec12aq21_26
  • com-sec12aq27_32
  • com-sec12bq1_2
  • com-sec12cq1_3
  • com-sec13q1_8
  • com-sec14q1_8
  • com-sec14q9_13
  • household
    weight and
    locality
  • sec1
  • sec2a
  • sec2b
  • sec2c
  • sec3a
  • sec3b
  • sec3c
  • sec3d
  • sec3e
  • sec3f
  • sec3g
  • sec3h
  • sec3i
  • sec3j
  • sec3k
  • sec4a
  • sec4b
  • sec4c
  • sec4d
  • sec4e
  • sec4f
  • sec4g
  • sec5a
  • sec5b
  • sec6a
  • sec6b
  • sec7a
  • sec7b
  • sec7c
  • sec7d
  • sec7e
  • sec7f1
  • sec7f2
  • sec7g
  • sec7h
  • sec7i
  • sec7j1
  • sec7j2
  • sec7k
  • sec7l
  • sec7m
  • sec7n1
  • sec7n2
  • sec8a1
  • sec8a2
  • sec9a
  • sec9b
  • sec9c1
  • sec9c2
  • sec9d
  • sec9e
  • sec9f
  • sec9g
  • sec9h1
  • sec9h2
  • sec9i
  • sec10a
  • sec10b
  • sec10c
  • sec11a
  • sec11b
  • sec11c1
  • sec11c2
  • sec11d
  • sec12a
  • sec12b
  • sec12c
  • sec12d
  • sec12e
  • sec12f
  • sec12g
  • sec13a
  • sec13b
  • sec13c
  • sec14a
  • sec14b

animals kept (s12cq20)

Data file: sec12c

Overview

Valid: 9277
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 52
End: 52
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 inside the house 1304
14.1%
2 outside the house 1157
12.5%
3 animal shed 1322
14.3%
4 na 5494
59.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.