The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / GHA_2008_MCC-LSS_V01_M / variable [F112]
MCC

Ghana Living Standards Survey 5+ 2008

Ghana, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2008_MCC-LSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
247172
Downloads
40110
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • com-sec1dq7_13
  • com-sec1eq14_20
  • com-sec1fq21_25
  • com-sec2aq1_8
  • com-sec2bq1_6
  • com-sec2bq7_12
  • com-sec2cq1_10
  • com-sec3aq2_4
  • com-sec3bq1
  • com-sec4q2_6
  • com-sec4q4mj
  • com-sec5q1_2
  • com-sec5unit
  • com-sec6aq1_10
  • com-sec6aq11_16
  • com-sec6bq1
  • com-sec6bq7
  • com-sec6cq1_14
  • com-sec7aq1_7
  • com-sec7bq1_3
  • com-sec7bq4_5
  • com-sec7cq1_5
  • com-sec8aq1_8
  • com-sec8bq1_8
  • com-sec8cq1_2
  • com-sec8cq3_5
  • com-sec9bq5_10
  • com-sec11aq10_17
  • com-sec11bq1_3
  • com-sec11dq1_8
  • com-sec11eq1_9
  • com-sec12a
  • com-sec12aq1_6
  • com-sec12aq7_14
  • com-sec12aq15_20
  • com-sec12aq21_26
  • com-sec12aq27_32
  • com-sec12bq1_2
  • com-sec12cq1_3
  • com-sec13q1_8
  • com-sec14q1_8
  • com-sec14q9_13
  • household
    weight and
    locality
  • sec1
  • sec2a
  • sec2b
  • sec2c
  • sec3a
  • sec3b
  • sec3c
  • sec3d
  • sec3e
  • sec3f
  • sec3g
  • sec3h
  • sec3i
  • sec3j
  • sec3k
  • sec4a
  • sec4b
  • sec4c
  • sec4d
  • sec4e
  • sec4f
  • sec4g
  • sec5a
  • sec5b
  • sec6a
  • sec6b
  • sec7a
  • sec7b
  • sec7c
  • sec7d
  • sec7e
  • sec7f1
  • sec7f2
  • sec7g
  • sec7h
  • sec7i
  • sec7j1
  • sec7j2
  • sec7k
  • sec7l
  • sec7m
  • sec7n1
  • sec7n2
  • sec8a1
  • sec8a2
  • sec9a
  • sec9b
  • sec9c1
  • sec9c2
  • sec9d
  • sec9e
  • sec9f
  • sec9g
  • sec9h1
  • sec9h2
  • sec9i
  • sec10a
  • sec10b
  • sec10c
  • sec11a
  • sec11b
  • sec11c1
  • sec11c2
  • sec11d
  • sec12a
  • sec12b
  • sec12c
  • sec12d
  • sec12e
  • sec12f
  • sec12g
  • sec13a
  • sec13b
  • sec13c
  • sec14a
  • sec14b

exp on adult female -cedis (s12eq6a)

Data file: sec12e

Overview

Valid: 97312
Invalid: 3959
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 22
End: 24
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 162
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 67516
69.4%
0.100000001490116 42
0%
0.109999999403954 1
0%
0.119999997317791 9
0%
0.129999995231628 5
0%
0.140000000596046 4
0%
0.150000005960464 24
0%
0.159999996423721 2
0%
0.170000001788139 2
0%
0.180000007152557 4
0%
0.200000002980232 42
0%
0.219999998807907 1
0%
0.239999994635582 3
0%
0.25 9
0%
0.270000010728836 1
0%
0.280000001192093 1
0%
0.300000011920929 37
0%
0.349999994039536 1
0%
0.360000014305115 3
0%
0.370000004768372 1
0%
0.400000005960464 29
0%
0.419999986886978 1
0%
0.449999988079071 3
0%
0.479999989271164 2
0%
0.5 71
0.1%
0.600000023841858 31
0%
0.699999988079071 32
0%
0.75 1
0%
0.800000011920929 41
0%
0.850000023841858 2
0%
0.899999976158142 9
0%
1 298
0.3%
1.04999995231628 6
0%
1.05999994277954 1
0%
1.10000002384186 1
0%
1.14999997615814 1
0%
1.20000004768372 22
0%
1.25 1
0%
1.29999995231628 2
0%
1.39999997615814 19
0%
1.5 210
0.2%
1.60000002384186 16
0%
1.70000004768372 4
0%
1.79999995231628 14
0%
1.87000000476837 1
0%
1.89999997615814 1
0%
2 1073
1.1%
2.04999995231628 2
0%
2.09999990463257 15
0%
2.20000004768372 11
0%
2.29999995231628 3
0%
2.40000009536743 29
0%
2.5 207
0.2%
2.54999995231628 1
0%
2.59999990463257 4
0%
2.70000004768372 9
0%
2.79999995231628 26
0%
2.90000009536743 1
0%
3 1444
1.5%
3.04999995231628 4
0%
3.05999994277954 1
0%
3.09999990463257 3
0%
3.20000004768372 14
0%
3.29999995231628 1
0%
3.40000009536743 2
0%
3.45000004768372 1
0%
3.5 197
0.2%
3.59999990463257 16
0%
3.70000004768372 6
0%
3.79999995231628 7
0%
4 1488
1.5%
4.01999998092651 1
0%
4.05000019073486 4
0%
4.09999990463257 3
0%
4.19999980926514 11
0%
4.30000019073486 4
0%
4.40000009536743 6
0%
4.5 208
0.2%
4.59999990463257 8
0%
4.80000019073486 25
0%
4.90000009536743 1
0%
5 2439
2.5%
5.03999996185303 1
0%
5.05000019073486 1
0%
5.09999990463257 1
0%
5.19999980926514 3
0%
5.40000009536743 7
0%
5.5 45
0%
5.51999998092651 1
0%
5.59999990463257 5
0%
5.69999980926514 3
0%
5.80000019073486 6
0%
6 1657
1.7%
6.05000019073486 3
0%
6.09999990463257 2
0%
6.19999980926514 3
0%
6.30000019073486 1
0%
6.40000009536743 6
0%
6.5 65
0.1%
6.59999990463257 3
0%
6.69999980926514 1
0%
6.80000019073486 7
0%
7 768
0.8%
7.05000019073486 6
0%
7.09999990463257 1
0%
7.19999980926514 10
0%
7.40000009536743 6
0%
7.5 126
0.1%
7.59999990463257 1
0%
7.69999980926514 2
0%
7.80000019073486 3
0%
7.90000009536743 2
0%
8 1205
1.2%
8.05000019073486 2
0%
8.19999980926514 3
0%
8.30000019073486 3
0%
8.39999961853027 7
0%
8.5 54
0.1%
8.60000038146973 4
0%
8.69999980926514 1
0%
8.80000019073486 1
0%
8.89999961853027 1
0%
9 409
0.4%
9.10000038146973 1
0%
9.19999980926514 2
0%
9.30000019073486 1
0%
9.5 40
0%
9.60000038146973 8
0%
9.69999980926514 5
0%
9.80000019073486 1
0%
10 3873
4%
10.1000003814697 3
0%
10.1499996185303 1
0%
10.1999998092651 1
0%
10.3000001907349 2
0%
10.5 33
0%
10.6000003814697 1
0%
10.6999998092651 2
0%
10.8000001907349 5
0%
11 106
0.1%
11.0500001907349 1
0%
11.1000003814697 1
0%
11.1999998092651 1
0%
11.3999996185303 1
0%
11.5 13
0%
12 1228
1.3%
12.1000003814697 1
0%
12.1999998092651 1
0%
12.5 30
0%
12.6000003814697 1
0%
12.6999998092651 2
0%
13 144
0.1%
13.039999961853 1
0%
13.0500001907349 1
0%
13.1999998092651 2
0%
13.5 19
0%
13.8000001907349 1
0%
13.8999996185303 1
0%
14 284
0.3%
14.1000003814697 1
0%
14.1999998092651 2
0%
14.3999996185303 1
0%
14.5 11
0%
14.6999998092651 1
0%
14.8000001907349 2
0%
15 2076
2.1%
15.1000003814697 1
0%
15.1499996185303 1
0%
15.1999998092651 2
0%
15.5 12
0%
15.6000003814697 1
0%
16 252
0.3%
16.2000007629395 1
0%
16.3999996185303 1
0%
16.5 7
0%
16.7999992370605 2
0%
17 101
0.1%
17.1000003814697 1
0%
17.2000007629395 2
0%
17.5 12
0%
17.6000003814697 1
0%
17.7999992370605 1
0%
18 358
0.4%
18.2000007629395 1
0%
18.3999996185303 1
0%
18.5 8
0%
18.6000003814697 2
0%
19 50
0.1%
19.5 5
0%
19.8999996185303 1
0%
20 2504
2.6%
20.2000007629395 3
0%
20.3999996185303 1
0%
20.5 3
0%
20.7000007629395 1
0%
20.7999992370605 3
0%
21 80
0.1%
21.3999996185303 1
0%
21.5 3
0%
21.6000003814697 1
0%
22 105
0.1%
22.5 5
0%
23 32
0%
23.5 1
0%
24 253
0.3%
24.2000007629395 1
0%
24.5 6
0%
24.8999996185303 1
0%
25 557
0.6%
25.2999992370605 1
0%
25.5 3
0%
25.7000007629395 1
0%
26 50
0.1%
26.5 2
0%
26.7000007629395 2
0%
27 56
0.1%
27.5 2
0%
27.6000003814697 1
0%
28 83
0.1%
28.5 1
0%
28.6000003814697 1
0%
29 11
0%
30 1478
1.5%
30.2999992370606 2
0%
30.3999996185303 1
0%
30.5 1
0%
30.6000003814697 1
0%
30.7999992370606 1
0%
31 11
0%
32 64
0.1%
32.4000015258789 1
0%
32.5 4
0%
33 18
0%
33.5 1
0%
34 38
0%
34.4000015258789 1
0%
34.5 1
0%
35 180
0.2%
35.7000007629394 1
0%
36 88
0.1%
36.2000007629394 1
0%
36.5 1
0%
37 18
0%
37.5 1
0%
38 30
0%
38.4000015258789 1
0%
38.5 1
0%
39 13
0%
39.5 2
0%
40 655
0.7%
41 7
0%
42 26
0%
42.5 1
0%
43 8
0%
43.5 2
0%
44 11
0%
44.7000007629394 1
0%
45 176
0.2%
45.5 1
0%
45.7000007629394 1
0%
46 20
0%
47 2
0%
47.5 2
0%
48 52
0.1%
48.5 1
0%
49 1
0%
49.5 1
0%
50 458
0.5%
50.5 2
0%
51 4
0%
52 9
0%
52.5 2
0%
52.7999992370606 1
0%
53 4
0%
54 9
0%
55 30
0%
56 14
0%
56.7999992370606 1
0%
57 5
0%
58 2
0%
60 309
0.3%
61 1
0%
62 5
0%
63 2
0%
64 10
0%
64.5 1
0%
65 18
0%
66 6
0%
67 1
0%
68 5
0%
69 1
0%
70 68
0.1%
71 2
0%
72 10
0%
73 1
0%
74 7
0%
75 37
0%
76 3
0%
78 4
0%
79 2
0%
80 119
0.1%
162 82-2590 482
0.5%
Sysmiss 3959
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.