The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / GHA_2008_MCC-LSS_V01_M / variable [F118]
MCC

Ghana Living Standards Survey 5+ 2008

Ghana, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2008_MCC-LSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
327061
Downloads
40252
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • com-sec1dq7_13
  • com-sec1eq14_20
  • com-sec1fq21_25
  • com-sec2aq1_8
  • com-sec2bq1_6
  • com-sec2bq7_12
  • com-sec2cq1_10
  • com-sec3aq2_4
  • com-sec3bq1
  • com-sec4q2_6
  • com-sec4q4mj
  • com-sec5q1_2
  • com-sec5unit
  • com-sec6aq1_10
  • com-sec6aq11_16
  • com-sec6bq1
  • com-sec6bq7
  • com-sec6cq1_14
  • com-sec7aq1_7
  • com-sec7bq1_3
  • com-sec7bq4_5
  • com-sec7cq1_5
  • com-sec8aq1_8
  • com-sec8bq1_8
  • com-sec8cq1_2
  • com-sec8cq3_5
  • com-sec9bq5_10
  • com-sec11aq10_17
  • com-sec11bq1_3
  • com-sec11dq1_8
  • com-sec11eq1_9
  • com-sec12a
  • com-sec12aq1_6
  • com-sec12aq7_14
  • com-sec12aq15_20
  • com-sec12aq21_26
  • com-sec12aq27_32
  • com-sec12bq1_2
  • com-sec12cq1_3
  • com-sec13q1_8
  • com-sec14q1_8
  • com-sec14q9_13
  • household
    weight and
    locality
  • sec1
  • sec2a
  • sec2b
  • sec2c
  • sec3a
  • sec3b
  • sec3c
  • sec3d
  • sec3e
  • sec3f
  • sec3g
  • sec3h
  • sec3i
  • sec3j
  • sec3k
  • sec4a
  • sec4b
  • sec4c
  • sec4d
  • sec4e
  • sec4f
  • sec4g
  • sec5a
  • sec5b
  • sec6a
  • sec6b
  • sec7a
  • sec7b
  • sec7c
  • sec7d
  • sec7e
  • sec7f1
  • sec7f2
  • sec7g
  • sec7h
  • sec7i
  • sec7j1
  • sec7j2
  • sec7k
  • sec7l
  • sec7m
  • sec7n1
  • sec7n2
  • sec8a1
  • sec8a2
  • sec9a
  • sec9b
  • sec9c1
  • sec9c2
  • sec9d
  • sec9e
  • sec9f
  • sec9g
  • sec9h1
  • sec9h2
  • sec9i
  • sec10a
  • sec10b
  • sec10c
  • sec11a
  • sec11b
  • sec11c1
  • sec11c2
  • sec11d
  • sec12a
  • sec12b
  • sec12c
  • sec12d
  • sec12e
  • sec12f
  • sec12g
  • sec13a
  • sec13b
  • sec13c
  • sec14a
  • sec14b

3-6-7-1-9-4 (s14aq13b)

Data file: sec14a

Overview

Valid: 506
Invalid: 8002
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 37
End: 37
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 correct answer 409
80.8%
2 wrong answer 97
19.2%
Sysmiss 8002
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.