The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / GHA_2008_MCC-LSS_V01_M / variable [F54]
MCC

Ghana Living Standards Survey 5+ 2008

Ghana, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2008_MCC-LSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
326384
Downloads
40249
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • com-sec1dq7_13
  • com-sec1eq14_20
  • com-sec1fq21_25
  • com-sec2aq1_8
  • com-sec2bq1_6
  • com-sec2bq7_12
  • com-sec2cq1_10
  • com-sec3aq2_4
  • com-sec3bq1
  • com-sec4q2_6
  • com-sec4q4mj
  • com-sec5q1_2
  • com-sec5unit
  • com-sec6aq1_10
  • com-sec6aq11_16
  • com-sec6bq1
  • com-sec6bq7
  • com-sec6cq1_14
  • com-sec7aq1_7
  • com-sec7bq1_3
  • com-sec7bq4_5
  • com-sec7cq1_5
  • com-sec8aq1_8
  • com-sec8bq1_8
  • com-sec8cq1_2
  • com-sec8cq3_5
  • com-sec9bq5_10
  • com-sec11aq10_17
  • com-sec11bq1_3
  • com-sec11dq1_8
  • com-sec11eq1_9
  • com-sec12a
  • com-sec12aq1_6
  • com-sec12aq7_14
  • com-sec12aq15_20
  • com-sec12aq21_26
  • com-sec12aq27_32
  • com-sec12bq1_2
  • com-sec12cq1_3
  • com-sec13q1_8
  • com-sec14q1_8
  • com-sec14q9_13
  • household
    weight and
    locality
  • sec1
  • sec2a
  • sec2b
  • sec2c
  • sec3a
  • sec3b
  • sec3c
  • sec3d
  • sec3e
  • sec3f
  • sec3g
  • sec3h
  • sec3i
  • sec3j
  • sec3k
  • sec4a
  • sec4b
  • sec4c
  • sec4d
  • sec4e
  • sec4f
  • sec4g
  • sec5a
  • sec5b
  • sec6a
  • sec6b
  • sec7a
  • sec7b
  • sec7c
  • sec7d
  • sec7e
  • sec7f1
  • sec7f2
  • sec7g
  • sec7h
  • sec7i
  • sec7j1
  • sec7j2
  • sec7k
  • sec7l
  • sec7m
  • sec7n1
  • sec7n2
  • sec8a1
  • sec8a2
  • sec9a
  • sec9b
  • sec9c1
  • sec9c2
  • sec9d
  • sec9e
  • sec9f
  • sec9g
  • sec9h1
  • sec9h2
  • sec9i
  • sec10a
  • sec10b
  • sec10c
  • sec11a
  • sec11b
  • sec11c1
  • sec11c2
  • sec11d
  • sec12a
  • sec12b
  • sec12c
  • sec12d
  • sec12e
  • sec12f
  • sec12g
  • sec13a
  • sec13b
  • sec13c
  • sec14a
  • sec14b

how often does name use the bed net (s3gq13)

Data file: sec3g

Overview

Valid: 11007
Invalid: 26869
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 25
End: 25
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 never 427
3.9%
2 rarely 426
3.9%
3 sometimes 3187
29%
4 often 1331
12.1%
5 always 5636
51.2%
Sysmiss 26869
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.