The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / GHA_2008_MCC-LSS_V01_M / variable [F63]
MCC

Ghana Living Standards Survey 5+ 2008

Ghana, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2008_MCC-LSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
246971
Downloads
40110
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • com-sec1dq7_13
  • com-sec1eq14_20
  • com-sec1fq21_25
  • com-sec2aq1_8
  • com-sec2bq1_6
  • com-sec2bq7_12
  • com-sec2cq1_10
  • com-sec3aq2_4
  • com-sec3bq1
  • com-sec4q2_6
  • com-sec4q4mj
  • com-sec5q1_2
  • com-sec5unit
  • com-sec6aq1_10
  • com-sec6aq11_16
  • com-sec6bq1
  • com-sec6bq7
  • com-sec6cq1_14
  • com-sec7aq1_7
  • com-sec7bq1_3
  • com-sec7bq4_5
  • com-sec7cq1_5
  • com-sec8aq1_8
  • com-sec8bq1_8
  • com-sec8cq1_2
  • com-sec8cq3_5
  • com-sec9bq5_10
  • com-sec11aq10_17
  • com-sec11bq1_3
  • com-sec11dq1_8
  • com-sec11eq1_9
  • com-sec12a
  • com-sec12aq1_6
  • com-sec12aq7_14
  • com-sec12aq15_20
  • com-sec12aq21_26
  • com-sec12aq27_32
  • com-sec12bq1_2
  • com-sec12cq1_3
  • com-sec13q1_8
  • com-sec14q1_8
  • com-sec14q9_13
  • household
    weight and
    locality
  • sec1
  • sec2a
  • sec2b
  • sec2c
  • sec3a
  • sec3b
  • sec3c
  • sec3d
  • sec3e
  • sec3f
  • sec3g
  • sec3h
  • sec3i
  • sec3j
  • sec3k
  • sec4a
  • sec4b
  • sec4c
  • sec4d
  • sec4e
  • sec4f
  • sec4g
  • sec5a
  • sec5b
  • sec6a
  • sec6b
  • sec7a
  • sec7b
  • sec7c
  • sec7d
  • sec7e
  • sec7f1
  • sec7f2
  • sec7g
  • sec7h
  • sec7i
  • sec7j1
  • sec7j2
  • sec7k
  • sec7l
  • sec7m
  • sec7n1
  • sec7n2
  • sec8a1
  • sec8a2
  • sec9a
  • sec9b
  • sec9c1
  • sec9c2
  • sec9d
  • sec9e
  • sec9f
  • sec9g
  • sec9h1
  • sec9h2
  • sec9i
  • sec10a
  • sec10b
  • sec10c
  • sec11a
  • sec11b
  • sec11c1
  • sec11c2
  • sec11d
  • sec12a
  • sec12b
  • sec12c
  • sec12d
  • sec12e
  • sec12f
  • sec12g
  • sec13a
  • sec13b
  • sec13c
  • sec14a
  • sec14b

what is the lowest wage for which name is willing to work-ti (s4eq7b)

Data file: sec4e

Overview

Valid: 2246
Invalid: 411
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 27
End: 27
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 48
2.1%
1 daily 854
38%
2 weekly 122
5.4%
3 monthly 877
39%
4 fortnightly 291
13%
5 quarterly 9
0.4%
6 yearly 45
2%
Sysmiss 411
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.