The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2019_IHS-V_V06_M / variable [F22]
lsms

Fifth Integrated Household Survey 2019-2020

Malawi, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2019_IHS-V_v06_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mpyk-ds48
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 01, 2020
Last modified
Jan 16, 2024
Page views
965721
Downloads
196208
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_MOD_META.dta
  • hh_mod_a_filt.dta
  • HH_MOD_B.dta
  • HH_MOD_C.dta
  • HH_MOD_D.dta
  • HH_MOD_E.dta
  • HH_MOD_F.dta
  • HH_MOD_F1.dta
  • HH_MOD_G1.dta
  • HH_MOD_G2.dta
  • HH_MOD_G3.dta
  • HH_MOD_H.dta
  • HH_MOD_I1.dta
  • HH_MOD_I2.dta
  • HH_MOD_J.dta
  • HH_MOD_K1.dta
  • HH_MOD_K2.dta
  • HH_MOD_L.dta
  • HH_MOD_M.dta
  • HH_MOD_N1.dta
  • HH_MOD_N2.dta
  • HH_MOD_O.dta
  • HH_MOD_P.dta
  • HH_MOD_Q.dta
  • HH_MOD_R.dta
  • HH_MOD_S1.dta
  • HH_MOD_S2.dta
  • HH_MOD_T.dta
  • HH_MOD_U.dta
  • HH_MOD_V.dta
  • HH_MOD_W.dta
  • HH_MOD_X.dta
  • ag_mod_meta.dta
  • ag_mod_a.dta
  • ag_mod_b2.dta
  • ag_mod_c.dta
  • ag_mod_d.dta
  • ag_mod_e1.dta
  • ag_mod_e2.dta
  • ag_mod_e3.dta
  • ag_mod_e4.dta
  • ag_mod_f.dta
  • ag_mod_g.dta
  • ag_mod_h.dta
  • ag_mod_i.dta
  • ag_mod_i_1.dta
  • ag_mod_i2.dta
  • ag_mod_j.dta
  • ag_mod_k.dta
  • ag_mod_l.dta
  • ag_mod_m.dta
  • ag_mod_n.dta
  • ag_mod_nr.dta
  • ag_mod_o.dta
  • ag_mod_o_1.dta
  • ag_mod_o2.dta
  • ag_mod_p.dta
  • ag_mod_q.dta
  • ag_mod_q_1.dta
  • ag_mod_r1.dta
  • ag_mod_r2.dta
  • ag_mod_s.dta
  • ag_mod_t1.dta
  • ag_mod_t2.dta
  • fs_mod_meta.dta
  • fs_mod_a.dta
  • fs_mod_b.dta
  • fs_mod_c.dta
  • fs_mod_d1.dta
  • fs_mod_d2.dta
  • fs_mod_d3.dta
  • fs_mod_e1.dta
  • fs_mod_e2.dta
  • fs_mod_f1.dta
  • fs_mod_f2.dta
  • fs_mod_g.dta
  • fs_mod_h1.dta
  • fs_mod_h2.dta
  • fs_mod_h3.dta
  • fs_mod_i1.dta
  • fs_mod_i2.dta
  • fs_mod_j1.dta
  • fs_mod_j2.dta
  • com_meta.dta
  • com_ca.dta
  • com_cb.dta
  • com_cc.dta
  • com_cd.dta
  • com_ce.dta
  • com_cf1.dta
  • com_cf2.dta
  • com_cg.dta
  • com_ch.dta
  • com_ci.dta
  • com_cj.dta
  • com_ck.dta
  • ihs_foodconversion_factor_2020.dta
  • caloric_conversionfactor.dta
  • householdgeovariables_ihs5.dta
  • plotgeovariables_ihs5.dta
  • ihs_treeconversion_factor_2020.dta
  • ihs_seasonalcropconversion_factor_2020.dta
  • ihs5_consumption_aggregate.dta
  • mrk_mod_a.dta
  • mrk_mod_b.dta
  • mrk_mod_c.dta
  • mrk_mod_d.dta
  • mrk_mod_otherspecify.dta

How much cash did [NAME] send through other means other than the bank during the (hh_o14_4a)

Data file: HH_MOD_O.dta

Overview

Valid: 3394
Invalid: 16625
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 3600000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 348
End: 354
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 3600000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.