The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2019_IHS-V_V06_M / variable [F47]
lsms

Fifth Integrated Household Survey 2019-2020

Malawi, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2019_IHS-V_v06_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mpyk-ds48
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 01, 2020
Last modified
Jan 16, 2024
Page views
984613
Downloads
197292
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_MOD_META.dta
  • hh_mod_a_filt.dta
  • HH_MOD_B.dta
  • HH_MOD_C.dta
  • HH_MOD_D.dta
  • HH_MOD_E.dta
  • HH_MOD_F.dta
  • HH_MOD_F1.dta
  • HH_MOD_G1.dta
  • HH_MOD_G2.dta
  • HH_MOD_G3.dta
  • HH_MOD_H.dta
  • HH_MOD_I1.dta
  • HH_MOD_I2.dta
  • HH_MOD_J.dta
  • HH_MOD_K1.dta
  • HH_MOD_K2.dta
  • HH_MOD_L.dta
  • HH_MOD_M.dta
  • HH_MOD_N1.dta
  • HH_MOD_N2.dta
  • HH_MOD_O.dta
  • HH_MOD_P.dta
  • HH_MOD_Q.dta
  • HH_MOD_R.dta
  • HH_MOD_S1.dta
  • HH_MOD_S2.dta
  • HH_MOD_T.dta
  • HH_MOD_U.dta
  • HH_MOD_V.dta
  • HH_MOD_W.dta
  • HH_MOD_X.dta
  • ag_mod_meta.dta
  • ag_mod_a.dta
  • ag_mod_b2.dta
  • ag_mod_c.dta
  • ag_mod_d.dta
  • ag_mod_e1.dta
  • ag_mod_e2.dta
  • ag_mod_e3.dta
  • ag_mod_e4.dta
  • ag_mod_f.dta
  • ag_mod_g.dta
  • ag_mod_h.dta
  • ag_mod_i.dta
  • ag_mod_i_1.dta
  • ag_mod_i2.dta
  • ag_mod_j.dta
  • ag_mod_k.dta
  • ag_mod_l.dta
  • ag_mod_m.dta
  • ag_mod_n.dta
  • ag_mod_nr.dta
  • ag_mod_o.dta
  • ag_mod_o_1.dta
  • ag_mod_o2.dta
  • ag_mod_p.dta
  • ag_mod_q.dta
  • ag_mod_q_1.dta
  • ag_mod_r1.dta
  • ag_mod_r2.dta
  • ag_mod_s.dta
  • ag_mod_t1.dta
  • ag_mod_t2.dta
  • fs_mod_meta.dta
  • fs_mod_a.dta
  • fs_mod_b.dta
  • fs_mod_c.dta
  • fs_mod_d1.dta
  • fs_mod_d2.dta
  • fs_mod_d3.dta
  • fs_mod_e1.dta
  • fs_mod_e2.dta
  • fs_mod_f1.dta
  • fs_mod_f2.dta
  • fs_mod_g.dta
  • fs_mod_h1.dta
  • fs_mod_h2.dta
  • fs_mod_h3.dta
  • fs_mod_i1.dta
  • fs_mod_i2.dta
  • fs_mod_j1.dta
  • fs_mod_j2.dta
  • com_meta.dta
  • com_ca.dta
  • com_cb.dta
  • com_cc.dta
  • com_cd.dta
  • com_ce.dta
  • com_cf1.dta
  • com_cf2.dta
  • com_cg.dta
  • com_ch.dta
  • com_ci.dta
  • com_cj.dta
  • com_ck.dta
  • ihs_foodconversion_factor_2020.dta
  • caloric_conversionfactor.dta
  • householdgeovariables_ihs5.dta
  • plotgeovariables_ihs5.dta
  • ihs_treeconversion_factor_2020.dta
  • ihs_seasonalcropconversion_factor_2020.dta
  • ihs5_consumption_aggregate.dta
  • mrk_mod_a.dta
  • mrk_mod_b.dta
  • mrk_mod_c.dta
  • mrk_mod_d.dta
  • mrk_mod_otherspecify.dta

Have you ever been concerned that somebody might dispute your ownership (ag_i204_9)

Data file: ag_mod_i2.dta

Overview

Valid: 1259
Invalid: 783
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 57
End: 57
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 YES 71
5.6%
2 NO 1188
94.4%
Sysmiss 783
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.