The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SEN_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F11]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Senegal, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hhhx-j012
Producer(s)
Agence National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (ANSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
161047
Downloads
4817
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_sen2018
  • s01_me_sen2018
  • s02_me_sen2018
  • s03_me_sen2018
  • s04_me_sen2018
  • s05_me_sen2018
  • s06_me_sen2018
  • s07a1_me_sen2018
  • s07a2_me_sen2018
  • s07b_me_sen2018
  • s08a_me_sen2018
  • s08b1_me_sen2018
  • s08b2_me_sen2018
  • s09a_me_sen2018
  • s09b_me_sen2018
  • s09c_me_sen2018
  • s09d_me_sen2018
  • s09e_me_sen2018
  • s09f_me_sen2018
  • s10_1_me_sen2018
  • s10_2_me_sen2018
  • s11_me_sen2018
  • s12_me_sen2018
  • s13a_1_me_sen2018
  • s13a_2_me_sen2018
  • s13b_1_me_sen2018
  • s13b_2_me_sen2018
  • s14_me_sen2018
  • s15_me_sen2018
  • s16a_me_sen2018
  • s16b_me_sen2018
  • s16c_me_sen2018
  • s17_me_sen2018
  • s18_1_me_sen2018
  • s18_2_me_sen2018
  • s18_3_me_sen2018
  • s18_4_me_sen2018
  • s19_me_sen2018
  • s20_me_sen2018
  • s00a_co_sen2018
  • s00b_co_sen2018
  • s01_co_sen2018
  • s02_co_sen2018
  • s03_co_sen2018
  • s04_co_sen2018
  • s05_co_sen2018
  • ehcvm_individu_sen2018
  • ehcvm_menage_sen2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_sen2018
  • ehcvm_conso_sen2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_sen2018
  • grappe_gps_sen2018

8A.08a. 12 drnrs mois, passé tte une jrnée sans manger? Celà est- il arrivé ? (s08aq08a)

Data file: s08a_me_sen2018

Overview

Valid: 570
Invalid: 6586
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 25
End: 26
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Seulement une ou deux fois 191
33.5%
2 Quelques mois, mais pas tous les mois 247
43.3%
3 Presque tous les mois 121
21.2%
98 Ne sait pas 8
1.4%
99 Refus 3
0.5%
Sysmiss 6586
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.