The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SEN_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F33]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Senegal, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hhhx-j012
Producer(s)
Agence National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (ANSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
160949
Downloads
4814
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_sen2018
  • s01_me_sen2018
  • s02_me_sen2018
  • s03_me_sen2018
  • s04_me_sen2018
  • s05_me_sen2018
  • s06_me_sen2018
  • s07a1_me_sen2018
  • s07a2_me_sen2018
  • s07b_me_sen2018
  • s08a_me_sen2018
  • s08b1_me_sen2018
  • s08b2_me_sen2018
  • s09a_me_sen2018
  • s09b_me_sen2018
  • s09c_me_sen2018
  • s09d_me_sen2018
  • s09e_me_sen2018
  • s09f_me_sen2018
  • s10_1_me_sen2018
  • s10_2_me_sen2018
  • s11_me_sen2018
  • s12_me_sen2018
  • s13a_1_me_sen2018
  • s13a_2_me_sen2018
  • s13b_1_me_sen2018
  • s13b_2_me_sen2018
  • s14_me_sen2018
  • s15_me_sen2018
  • s16a_me_sen2018
  • s16b_me_sen2018
  • s16c_me_sen2018
  • s17_me_sen2018
  • s18_1_me_sen2018
  • s18_2_me_sen2018
  • s18_3_me_sen2018
  • s18_4_me_sen2018
  • s19_me_sen2018
  • s20_me_sen2018
  • s00a_co_sen2018
  • s00b_co_sen2018
  • s01_co_sen2018
  • s02_co_sen2018
  • s03_co_sen2018
  • s04_co_sen2018
  • s05_co_sen2018
  • ehcvm_individu_sen2018
  • ehcvm_menage_sen2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_sen2018
  • ehcvm_conso_sen2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_sen2018
  • grappe_gps_sen2018

17.42. Avez-vous produit des oeufs de [ESP] au cours des 12 derniers mois? (s17q42)

Data file: s17_me_sen2018

Overview

Valid: 2364
Invalid: 7040
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 261
End: 261
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 231
9.8%
2 Non 2133
90.2%
Sysmiss 7040
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.