The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NPL_2013-2016_SSNP-RCT_V01_M / variable [F56]
impact_evaluation

Baseline, Midline, Endline and Follow-up Surveys on Community Challenge Fund, 2013-2016
The Role of Information and Cash Transfers on Early Childhood Development

Nepal, 2013 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2013-2016_SSNP-RCT_v01_M
Producer(s)
Levere, Michael, Gayatri Acharya, Prashant Bharadwaj
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2022
Last modified
Nov 22, 2022
Page views
109951
Downloads
2309
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cosampling
  • SEC01
  • SEC02
  • SEC03
  • SEC04A
  • SEC04B
  • SEC04C
  • SEC05A
  • SEC05B1
  • SEC05B2
  • SEC05C
  • SEC05D
  • SEC06A
  • SEC06B
  • SEC07A
  • SEC07B
  • SEC07C
  • SEC07D
  • SEC07E
  • SEC07F
  • SEC08A
  • SEC08B
  • SEC08C
  • SEC09A
  • SEC09B
  • SEC09C
  • SEC09D
  • SEC09E
  • SEC09F
  • SEC09G
  • SEC09H
  • SEC09I
  • SEC10A
  • SEC10B
  • SEC11
  • wave1_vdcs
  • SEC00
  • SEC01
  • SEC02
  • SEC03
  • SEC04A
  • SEC04B
  • SEC04C
  • SEC05A
  • SEC05B1
  • SEC05B2
  • SEC05C
  • SEC05D
  • SEC06A
  • SEC06B
  • SEC07A
  • SEC07B
  • SEC07C
  • SEC07D
  • SEC07E
  • SEC07F
  • SEC08A
  • SEC08B
  • SEC08C
  • SEC09A
  • SEC09B
  • SEC09C
  • SEC09D
  • SEC09E
  • SEC09F
  • SEC09G
  • SEC09H
  • SEC09I
  • SEC10A
  • SEC10B
  • SEC11
  • SEC00
  • SEC01
  • SEC02
  • SEC03
  • SEC04A
  • SEC04B
  • SEC04C
  • SEC05A
  • SEC05B1
  • SEC05B2
  • SEC05C
  • SEC05D
  • SEC06A
  • SEC06B
  • SEC07A
  • SEC07B
  • SEC07C
  • SEC07D
  • SEC07E
  • SEC07F
  • SEC08A
  • SEC08B
  • SEC08C
  • SEC09A
  • SEC09B
  • SEC09C
  • SEC09D
  • SEC09E
  • SEC09F
  • SEC09G
  • SEC09H
  • SEC09I
  • SEC10A
  • SEC10B
  • SEC11
  • SEC00
  • SEC01
  • SEC02
  • SEC03
  • SEC04A
  • SEC04B
  • SEC04C
  • SEC05A
  • SEC05B1
  • SEC05B2
  • SEC05C
  • SEC05D
  • SEC06A
  • SEC06B
  • SEC07A
  • SEC07B
  • SEC07C
  • SEC07D
  • SEC07E
  • SEC07F
  • SEC08A
  • SEC08B
  • SEC08C
  • SEC09A
  • SEC09B
  • SEC09C
  • SEC09D
  • SEC09E
  • SEC09F
  • SEC09G
  • SEC09H
  • SEC09I
  • SEC10A
  • SEC10B
  • SEC11

717. What is the highest level of education that you think your child will obtai (q07_717)

Data file: SEC07F

Overview

Valid: 1128
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 24
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 CLASS 1 NOT PASSED 19
1.7%
1 CLASS 1 1
0.1%
2 CLASS 2 3
0.3%
3 CLASS 3 1
0.1%
4 CLASS 4 4
0.4%
5 CLASS 5 47
4.2%
6 CLASS 6 18
1.6%
7 CLASS 7 13
1.2%
8 CLASS 8 47
4.2%
9 CLASS 9 31
2.7%
10 CLASS 10 263
23.3%
11 SLC 310
27.5%
12 CLASS 11 90
8%
13 CLASS 12 OR INTERMEDIATE 102
9%
14 BACHELOR LEVEL 35
3.1%
15 MASTER LEVEL/PH.D 86
7.6%
98 DON'T KNOW 58
5.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.