The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NPL_2013-2016_SSNP-RCT_V01_M / variable [F65]
impact_evaluation

Baseline, Midline, Endline and Follow-up Surveys on Community Challenge Fund, 2013-2016
The Role of Information and Cash Transfers on Early Childhood Development

Nepal, 2013 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2013-2016_SSNP-RCT_v01_M
Producer(s)
Levere, Michael, Gayatri Acharya, Prashant Bharadwaj
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2022
Last modified
Nov 22, 2022
Page views
109601
Downloads
2308
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cosampling
  • SEC01
  • SEC02
  • SEC03
  • SEC04A
  • SEC04B
  • SEC04C
  • SEC05A
  • SEC05B1
  • SEC05B2
  • SEC05C
  • SEC05D
  • SEC06A
  • SEC06B
  • SEC07A
  • SEC07B
  • SEC07C
  • SEC07D
  • SEC07E
  • SEC07F
  • SEC08A
  • SEC08B
  • SEC08C
  • SEC09A
  • SEC09B
  • SEC09C
  • SEC09D
  • SEC09E
  • SEC09F
  • SEC09G
  • SEC09H
  • SEC09I
  • SEC10A
  • SEC10B
  • SEC11
  • wave1_vdcs
  • SEC00
  • SEC01
  • SEC02
  • SEC03
  • SEC04A
  • SEC04B
  • SEC04C
  • SEC05A
  • SEC05B1
  • SEC05B2
  • SEC05C
  • SEC05D
  • SEC06A
  • SEC06B
  • SEC07A
  • SEC07B
  • SEC07C
  • SEC07D
  • SEC07E
  • SEC07F
  • SEC08A
  • SEC08B
  • SEC08C
  • SEC09A
  • SEC09B
  • SEC09C
  • SEC09D
  • SEC09E
  • SEC09F
  • SEC09G
  • SEC09H
  • SEC09I
  • SEC10A
  • SEC10B
  • SEC11
  • SEC00
  • SEC01
  • SEC02
  • SEC03
  • SEC04A
  • SEC04B
  • SEC04C
  • SEC05A
  • SEC05B1
  • SEC05B2
  • SEC05C
  • SEC05D
  • SEC06A
  • SEC06B
  • SEC07A
  • SEC07B
  • SEC07C
  • SEC07D
  • SEC07E
  • SEC07F
  • SEC08A
  • SEC08B
  • SEC08C
  • SEC09A
  • SEC09B
  • SEC09C
  • SEC09D
  • SEC09E
  • SEC09F
  • SEC09G
  • SEC09H
  • SEC09I
  • SEC10A
  • SEC10B
  • SEC11
  • SEC00
  • SEC01
  • SEC02
  • SEC03
  • SEC04A
  • SEC04B
  • SEC04C
  • SEC05A
  • SEC05B1
  • SEC05B2
  • SEC05C
  • SEC05D
  • SEC06A
  • SEC06B
  • SEC07A
  • SEC07B
  • SEC07C
  • SEC07D
  • SEC07E
  • SEC07F
  • SEC08A
  • SEC08B
  • SEC08C
  • SEC09A
  • SEC09B
  • SEC09C
  • SEC09D
  • SEC09E
  • SEC09F
  • SEC09G
  • SEC09H
  • SEC09I
  • SEC10A
  • SEC10B
  • SEC11

913. liquids or foods - A. Item (q09_913a)

Data file: SEC09F

Overview

Valid: 19320
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 24
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 72
Range: 1 - 24
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Breast milk 805
4.2%
2 Plain water 805
4.2%
3 Milk such as commercially produced infant formula 805
4.2%
4 Any fortified, commercially available infant and young child food 805
4.2%
5 Any other porridge or gruel 805
4.2%
6 Fresh animal milk 805
4.2%
7 Yogurt or other milk products 805
4.2%
8 Rice, chapattis other foods made from grains such as millet, maize, lito 805
4.2%
9 White potatoes or other [roots] tubers 805
4.2%
10 Pupmkin, carrots, or other yellow or orange vegetables 805
4.2%
11 Ripe mangoes, papaya, or other yellow or orange fruits 805
4.2%
12 Any dark green leafy vegetables 805
4.2%
13 Other fruits such as banana, orange, apple 805
4.2%
14 Eggs 805
4.2%
15 Any meat such as goat, lamb, chicken, pork, ducks 805
4.2%
16 Any organ meat such as liver, kidney 805
4.2%
17 Fresh or dried fish or shellfish/dried meat 805
4.2%
18 Snails or other small protein foods 805
4.2%
19 Lentils, beans, peas, or nuts 805
4.2%
20 Any oils, fats or foods made with any of these foods 805
4.2%
21 Tea 805
4.2%
22 Sugary foods such as sweets, chocolate 805
4.2%
23 Processed foods such as biscuits, noodles 805
4.2%
24 Any other solid or soft foods/JAAND 805
4.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.