The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NPL_2013-2016_SSNP-RCT_V01_M / variable [F92]
impact_evaluation

Baseline, Midline, Endline and Follow-up Surveys on Community Challenge Fund, 2013-2016
The Role of Information and Cash Transfers on Early Childhood Development

Nepal, 2013 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2013-2016_SSNP-RCT_v01_M
Producer(s)
Levere, Michael, Gayatri Acharya, Prashant Bharadwaj
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2022
Last modified
Nov 22, 2022
Page views
186934
Downloads
3319
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cosampling
  • SEC01
  • SEC02
  • SEC03
  • SEC04A
  • SEC04B
  • SEC04C
  • SEC05A
  • SEC05B1
  • SEC05B2
  • SEC05C
  • SEC05D
  • SEC06A
  • SEC06B
  • SEC07A
  • SEC07B
  • SEC07C
  • SEC07D
  • SEC07E
  • SEC07F
  • SEC08A
  • SEC08B
  • SEC08C
  • SEC09A
  • SEC09B
  • SEC09C
  • SEC09D
  • SEC09E
  • SEC09F
  • SEC09G
  • SEC09H
  • SEC09I
  • SEC10A
  • SEC10B
  • SEC11
  • wave1_vdcs
  • SEC00
  • SEC01
  • SEC02
  • SEC03
  • SEC04A
  • SEC04B
  • SEC04C
  • SEC05A
  • SEC05B1
  • SEC05B2
  • SEC05C
  • SEC05D
  • SEC06A
  • SEC06B
  • SEC07A
  • SEC07B
  • SEC07C
  • SEC07D
  • SEC07E
  • SEC07F
  • SEC08A
  • SEC08B
  • SEC08C
  • SEC09A
  • SEC09B
  • SEC09C
  • SEC09D
  • SEC09E
  • SEC09F
  • SEC09G
  • SEC09H
  • SEC09I
  • SEC10A
  • SEC10B
  • SEC11
  • SEC00
  • SEC01
  • SEC02
  • SEC03
  • SEC04A
  • SEC04B
  • SEC04C
  • SEC05A
  • SEC05B1
  • SEC05B2
  • SEC05C
  • SEC05D
  • SEC06A
  • SEC06B
  • SEC07A
  • SEC07B
  • SEC07C
  • SEC07D
  • SEC07E
  • SEC07F
  • SEC08A
  • SEC08B
  • SEC08C
  • SEC09A
  • SEC09B
  • SEC09C
  • SEC09D
  • SEC09E
  • SEC09F
  • SEC09G
  • SEC09H
  • SEC09I
  • SEC10A
  • SEC10B
  • SEC11
  • SEC00
  • SEC01
  • SEC02
  • SEC03
  • SEC04A
  • SEC04B
  • SEC04C
  • SEC05A
  • SEC05B1
  • SEC05B2
  • SEC05C
  • SEC05D
  • SEC06A
  • SEC06B
  • SEC07A
  • SEC07B
  • SEC07C
  • SEC07D
  • SEC07E
  • SEC07F
  • SEC08A
  • SEC08B
  • SEC08C
  • SEC09A
  • SEC09B
  • SEC09C
  • SEC09D
  • SEC09E
  • SEC09F
  • SEC09G
  • SEC09H
  • SEC09I
  • SEC10A
  • SEC10B
  • SEC11

805. Is this your first pregnancy? (q08_805)

Data file: SEC08A

Overview

Valid: 593
Invalid: 3314
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 31
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 164
4.2%
2 No, and have kids who are alive 410
10.5%
3 No, and other kid(s) died 19
0.5%
Sysmiss 3314
84.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.