The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2010_NPS-R2_V03_M / variable [F100]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011, Wave 2

Tanzania, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2010_NPS-R2_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jm20-c742
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 10, 2012
Last modified
Mar 13, 2019
Page views
490712
Downloads
38169
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_SEC01
  • AG_FILTERS
  • AG_NETWORK
  • AG_SEC2A
  • AG_SEC2B
  • AG_SEC3A
  • AG_SEC3B
  • AG_SEC4A
  • AG_SEC4B
  • AG_SEC5A
  • AG_SEC5B
  • AG_SEC6A
  • AG_SEC6B
  • AG_SEC7A
  • AG_SEC7B
  • AG_SEC8A
  • AG_SEC8B
  • AG_SEC8C
  • AG_SEC09
  • AG_SEC10A
  • AG_SEC10B
  • AG_SEC10C
  • AG_SEC11
  • AG_SEC12A
  • AG_SEC12B
  • Plot.Geovariables_Y2
  • COMSEC_CA
  • COMSEC_CB
  • COMSEC_CD
  • COMSEC_CE
  • COMSEC_CF
  • COMSEC_CG
  • COMSEC_CH
  • COMSEC_CI
  • COMSEC_CJ
  • TZY2.EA.Offsets
  • FS_B1
  • FS_C1
  • FS_D1
  • FS_D2
  • FS_D3
  • FS_E1
  • FS_E2
  • FS_E3
  • FS_F
  • FS_FILTERS
  • FS_G
  • FS_H1
  • FS_H2
  • FS_H3
  • FS_I
  • FS_J1
  • FS_J2
  • FS_J3
  • FS_K1
  • FS_K2
  • FS_K3
  • FS_L
  • FS_M
  • FS_N1
  • FS_N2
  • HH_SEC_A
  • HH_SEC_B
  • HH_SEC_C
  • HH_SEC_D
  • HH_SEC_E1
  • HH_SEC_E2
  • HH_SEC_F
  • HH_SEC_FILTERS
  • HH_SEC_G
  • HH_SEC_H1
  • HH_SEC_H2
  • HH_SEC_H3
  • HH_SEC_I1
  • HH_SEC_I2
  • HH_SEC_J1
  • HH_SEC_J2
  • HH_SEC_K1
  • HH_SEC_K2
  • HH_SEC_K3
  • HH_SEC_L
  • HH_SEC_M
  • HH_SEC_N
  • HH_SEC_O1
  • HH_SEC_O2
  • HH_SEC_P
  • HH_SEC_Q
  • HH_SEC_R
  • HH_SEC_S
  • HH_SEC_U
  • HH_SEC_V2
  • TZY1.HH.Consumption
  • TZY2.HH.Consumption
  • HH.Geovariables_Y2
  • comsec_cc

What was the soil type on [PLOT]? (ag3a_09)

Data file: AG_SEC3A

Overview

Valid: 4990
Invalid: 1048
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 68
End: 68
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 SANDY 984
19.7%
2 LOAM 3043
61%
3 CLAY 891
17.9%
4 OTHER 72
1.4%
Sysmiss 1048
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.