The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2010_NPS-R2_V03_M / variable [F105]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011, Wave 2

Tanzania, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2010_NPS-R2_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jm20-c742
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 10, 2012
Last modified
Mar 13, 2019
Page views
489613
Downloads
38150
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_SEC01
  • AG_FILTERS
  • AG_NETWORK
  • AG_SEC2A
  • AG_SEC2B
  • AG_SEC3A
  • AG_SEC3B
  • AG_SEC4A
  • AG_SEC4B
  • AG_SEC5A
  • AG_SEC5B
  • AG_SEC6A
  • AG_SEC6B
  • AG_SEC7A
  • AG_SEC7B
  • AG_SEC8A
  • AG_SEC8B
  • AG_SEC8C
  • AG_SEC09
  • AG_SEC10A
  • AG_SEC10B
  • AG_SEC10C
  • AG_SEC11
  • AG_SEC12A
  • AG_SEC12B
  • Plot.Geovariables_Y2
  • COMSEC_CA
  • COMSEC_CB
  • COMSEC_CD
  • COMSEC_CE
  • COMSEC_CF
  • COMSEC_CG
  • COMSEC_CH
  • COMSEC_CI
  • COMSEC_CJ
  • TZY2.EA.Offsets
  • FS_B1
  • FS_C1
  • FS_D1
  • FS_D2
  • FS_D3
  • FS_E1
  • FS_E2
  • FS_E3
  • FS_F
  • FS_FILTERS
  • FS_G
  • FS_H1
  • FS_H2
  • FS_H3
  • FS_I
  • FS_J1
  • FS_J2
  • FS_J3
  • FS_K1
  • FS_K2
  • FS_K3
  • FS_L
  • FS_M
  • FS_N1
  • FS_N2
  • HH_SEC_A
  • HH_SEC_B
  • HH_SEC_C
  • HH_SEC_D
  • HH_SEC_E1
  • HH_SEC_E2
  • HH_SEC_F
  • HH_SEC_FILTERS
  • HH_SEC_G
  • HH_SEC_H1
  • HH_SEC_H2
  • HH_SEC_H3
  • HH_SEC_I1
  • HH_SEC_I2
  • HH_SEC_J1
  • HH_SEC_J2
  • HH_SEC_K1
  • HH_SEC_K2
  • HH_SEC_K3
  • HH_SEC_L
  • HH_SEC_M
  • HH_SEC_N
  • HH_SEC_O1
  • HH_SEC_O2
  • HH_SEC_P
  • HH_SEC_Q
  • HH_SEC_R
  • HH_SEC_S
  • HH_SEC_U
  • HH_SEC_V2
  • TZY1.HH.Consumption
  • TZY2.HH.Consumption
  • HH.Geovariables_Y2
  • comsec_cc

30.What is your main method of storage? (ag5b_30)

Data file: AG_SEC5B

Overview

Valid: 68
Invalid: 1268
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 123
End: 123
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 LOCALLY MADE TRADITIONAL STRUCTURE 19
27.9%
2 IMPROVED LOCALLY MADE STRUCTURE 0
0%
3 MODERN STORE 1
1.5%
4 SACKS / OPEN DRUM 34
50%
5 AIRTIGHT DRUM 2
2.9%
6 UNPROTECTED PILE 1
1.5%
7 CEILING 4
5.9%
8 OTHER, SPECIFY 7
10.3%
Sysmiss 1268
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.