The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2010_NPS-R2_V03_M / variable [F117]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011, Wave 2

Tanzania, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2010_NPS-R2_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jm20-c742
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 10, 2012
Last modified
Mar 13, 2019
Page views
489749
Downloads
38151
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_SEC01
  • AG_FILTERS
  • AG_NETWORK
  • AG_SEC2A
  • AG_SEC2B
  • AG_SEC3A
  • AG_SEC3B
  • AG_SEC4A
  • AG_SEC4B
  • AG_SEC5A
  • AG_SEC5B
  • AG_SEC6A
  • AG_SEC6B
  • AG_SEC7A
  • AG_SEC7B
  • AG_SEC8A
  • AG_SEC8B
  • AG_SEC8C
  • AG_SEC09
  • AG_SEC10A
  • AG_SEC10B
  • AG_SEC10C
  • AG_SEC11
  • AG_SEC12A
  • AG_SEC12B
  • Plot.Geovariables_Y2
  • COMSEC_CA
  • COMSEC_CB
  • COMSEC_CD
  • COMSEC_CE
  • COMSEC_CF
  • COMSEC_CG
  • COMSEC_CH
  • COMSEC_CI
  • COMSEC_CJ
  • TZY2.EA.Offsets
  • FS_B1
  • FS_C1
  • FS_D1
  • FS_D2
  • FS_D3
  • FS_E1
  • FS_E2
  • FS_E3
  • FS_F
  • FS_FILTERS
  • FS_G
  • FS_H1
  • FS_H2
  • FS_H3
  • FS_I
  • FS_J1
  • FS_J2
  • FS_J3
  • FS_K1
  • FS_K2
  • FS_K3
  • FS_L
  • FS_M
  • FS_N1
  • FS_N2
  • HH_SEC_A
  • HH_SEC_B
  • HH_SEC_C
  • HH_SEC_D
  • HH_SEC_E1
  • HH_SEC_E2
  • HH_SEC_F
  • HH_SEC_FILTERS
  • HH_SEC_G
  • HH_SEC_H1
  • HH_SEC_H2
  • HH_SEC_H3
  • HH_SEC_I1
  • HH_SEC_I2
  • HH_SEC_J1
  • HH_SEC_J2
  • HH_SEC_K1
  • HH_SEC_K2
  • HH_SEC_K3
  • HH_SEC_L
  • HH_SEC_M
  • HH_SEC_N
  • HH_SEC_O1
  • HH_SEC_O2
  • HH_SEC_P
  • HH_SEC_Q
  • HH_SEC_R
  • HH_SEC_S
  • HH_SEC_U
  • HH_SEC_V2
  • TZY1.HH.Consumption
  • TZY2.HH.Consumption
  • HH.Geovariables_Y2
  • comsec_cc

How much did your housheold pay to rent or borrow [ITEM] l (ag11_09)

Data file: AG_SEC11

Overview

Valid: 901
Invalid: 37851
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 800000
Mean: 16563.099
Standard deviation: 48210.193
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 38
End: 43
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 800000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.