The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2010_NPS-R2_V03_M / variable [F171]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011, Wave 2

Tanzania, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2010_NPS-R2_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jm20-c742
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 10, 2012
Last modified
Mar 13, 2019
Page views
489471
Downloads
38139
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_SEC01
  • AG_FILTERS
  • AG_NETWORK
  • AG_SEC2A
  • AG_SEC2B
  • AG_SEC3A
  • AG_SEC3B
  • AG_SEC4A
  • AG_SEC4B
  • AG_SEC5A
  • AG_SEC5B
  • AG_SEC6A
  • AG_SEC6B
  • AG_SEC7A
  • AG_SEC7B
  • AG_SEC8A
  • AG_SEC8B
  • AG_SEC8C
  • AG_SEC09
  • AG_SEC10A
  • AG_SEC10B
  • AG_SEC10C
  • AG_SEC11
  • AG_SEC12A
  • AG_SEC12B
  • Plot.Geovariables_Y2
  • COMSEC_CA
  • COMSEC_CB
  • COMSEC_CD
  • COMSEC_CE
  • COMSEC_CF
  • COMSEC_CG
  • COMSEC_CH
  • COMSEC_CI
  • COMSEC_CJ
  • TZY2.EA.Offsets
  • FS_B1
  • FS_C1
  • FS_D1
  • FS_D2
  • FS_D3
  • FS_E1
  • FS_E2
  • FS_E3
  • FS_F
  • FS_FILTERS
  • FS_G
  • FS_H1
  • FS_H2
  • FS_H3
  • FS_I
  • FS_J1
  • FS_J2
  • FS_J3
  • FS_K1
  • FS_K2
  • FS_K3
  • FS_L
  • FS_M
  • FS_N1
  • FS_N2
  • HH_SEC_A
  • HH_SEC_B
  • HH_SEC_C
  • HH_SEC_D
  • HH_SEC_E1
  • HH_SEC_E2
  • HH_SEC_F
  • HH_SEC_FILTERS
  • HH_SEC_G
  • HH_SEC_H1
  • HH_SEC_H2
  • HH_SEC_H3
  • HH_SEC_I1
  • HH_SEC_I2
  • HH_SEC_J1
  • HH_SEC_J2
  • HH_SEC_K1
  • HH_SEC_K2
  • HH_SEC_K3
  • HH_SEC_L
  • HH_SEC_M
  • HH_SEC_N
  • HH_SEC_O1
  • HH_SEC_O2
  • HH_SEC_P
  • HH_SEC_Q
  • HH_SEC_R
  • HH_SEC_S
  • HH_SEC_U
  • HH_SEC_V2
  • TZY1.HH.Consumption
  • TZY2.HH.Consumption
  • HH.Geovariables_Y2
  • comsec_cc

What is your assessment of the water availability from th (hh_j41)

Data file: HH_SEC_J1

Overview

Valid: 3922
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 114
End: 114
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 SUFFICIENT ALL YEAR 804
20.5%
2 INSUFFICIENT IN DRY SEASON 623
15.9%
3 SOMETIMES INSUFFICIENT 573
14.6%
4 INSUFFICIENT MOSTLY 477
12.2%
5 NOT AVAILABLE HERE 1399
35.7%
6 OTHER, SPECIFY 46
1.2%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.