The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2019_IHS-V_V06_M / variable [F44]
lsms

Fifth Integrated Household Survey 2019-2020

Malawi, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2019_IHS-V_v06_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mpyk-ds48
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 01, 2020
Last modified
Jan 16, 2024
Page views
775155
Downloads
160201
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_MOD_META.dta
  • hh_mod_a_filt.dta
  • HH_MOD_B.dta
  • HH_MOD_C.dta
  • HH_MOD_D.dta
  • HH_MOD_E.dta
  • HH_MOD_F.dta
  • HH_MOD_F1.dta
  • HH_MOD_G1.dta
  • HH_MOD_G2.dta
  • HH_MOD_G3.dta
  • HH_MOD_H.dta
  • HH_MOD_I1.dta
  • HH_MOD_I2.dta
  • HH_MOD_J.dta
  • HH_MOD_K1.dta
  • HH_MOD_K2.dta
  • HH_MOD_L.dta
  • HH_MOD_M.dta
  • HH_MOD_N1.dta
  • HH_MOD_N2.dta
  • HH_MOD_O.dta
  • HH_MOD_P.dta
  • HH_MOD_Q.dta
  • HH_MOD_R.dta
  • HH_MOD_S1.dta
  • HH_MOD_S2.dta
  • HH_MOD_T.dta
  • HH_MOD_U.dta
  • HH_MOD_V.dta
  • HH_MOD_W.dta
  • HH_MOD_X.dta
  • ag_mod_meta.dta
  • ag_mod_a.dta
  • ag_mod_b2.dta
  • ag_mod_c.dta
  • ag_mod_d.dta
  • ag_mod_e1.dta
  • ag_mod_e2.dta
  • ag_mod_e3.dta
  • ag_mod_e4.dta
  • ag_mod_f.dta
  • ag_mod_g.dta
  • ag_mod_h.dta
  • ag_mod_i.dta
  • ag_mod_i_1.dta
  • ag_mod_i2.dta
  • ag_mod_j.dta
  • ag_mod_k.dta
  • ag_mod_l.dta
  • ag_mod_m.dta
  • ag_mod_n.dta
  • ag_mod_nr.dta
  • ag_mod_o.dta
  • ag_mod_o_1.dta
  • ag_mod_o2.dta
  • ag_mod_p.dta
  • ag_mod_q.dta
  • ag_mod_q_1.dta
  • ag_mod_r1.dta
  • ag_mod_r2.dta
  • ag_mod_s.dta
  • ag_mod_t1.dta
  • ag_mod_t2.dta
  • fs_mod_meta.dta
  • fs_mod_a.dta
  • fs_mod_b.dta
  • fs_mod_c.dta
  • fs_mod_d1.dta
  • fs_mod_d2.dta
  • fs_mod_d3.dta
  • fs_mod_e1.dta
  • fs_mod_e2.dta
  • fs_mod_f1.dta
  • fs_mod_f2.dta
  • fs_mod_g.dta
  • fs_mod_h1.dta
  • fs_mod_h2.dta
  • fs_mod_h3.dta
  • fs_mod_i1.dta
  • fs_mod_i2.dta
  • fs_mod_j1.dta
  • fs_mod_j2.dta
  • com_meta.dta
  • com_ca.dta
  • com_cb.dta
  • com_cc.dta
  • com_cd.dta
  • com_ce.dta
  • com_cf1.dta
  • com_cf2.dta
  • com_cg.dta
  • com_ch.dta
  • com_ci.dta
  • com_cj.dta
  • com_ck.dta
  • ihs_foodconversion_factor_2020.dta
  • caloric_conversionfactor.dta
  • householdgeovariables_ihs5.dta
  • plotgeovariables_ihs5.dta
  • ihs_treeconversion_factor_2020.dta
  • ihs_seasonalcropconversion_factor_2020.dta
  • ihs5_consumption_aggregate.dta
  • mrk_mod_a.dta
  • mrk_mod_b.dta
  • mrk_mod_c.dta
  • mrk_mod_d.dta
  • mrk_mod_otherspecify.dta

How much of [SEED] used during the [RS] was left over from a previous season? (U (ag_h42b)

Data file: ag_mod_h.dta

Overview

Valid: 11092
Invalid: 15047
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 357
End: 357
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 GRAM 1366
12.3%
2 KILOGRAM 8079
72.8%
3 2 KG BAG 62
0.6%
4 3 KG BAG 32
0.3%
5 3.7 KG BAG 0
0%
6 5 KG BAG 90
0.8%
7 10 KG BAG 78
0.7%
8 50 KG BAG 183
1.6%
9 OTHER (SPECIFY) 1202
10.8%
Sysmiss 15047
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.