The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2019_IHS-V_V06_M / variable [F56]
lsms

Fifth Integrated Household Survey 2019-2020

Malawi, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2019_IHS-V_v06_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mpyk-ds48
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 01, 2020
Last modified
Jan 16, 2024
Page views
775033
Downloads
160181
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_MOD_META.dta
  • hh_mod_a_filt.dta
  • HH_MOD_B.dta
  • HH_MOD_C.dta
  • HH_MOD_D.dta
  • HH_MOD_E.dta
  • HH_MOD_F.dta
  • HH_MOD_F1.dta
  • HH_MOD_G1.dta
  • HH_MOD_G2.dta
  • HH_MOD_G3.dta
  • HH_MOD_H.dta
  • HH_MOD_I1.dta
  • HH_MOD_I2.dta
  • HH_MOD_J.dta
  • HH_MOD_K1.dta
  • HH_MOD_K2.dta
  • HH_MOD_L.dta
  • HH_MOD_M.dta
  • HH_MOD_N1.dta
  • HH_MOD_N2.dta
  • HH_MOD_O.dta
  • HH_MOD_P.dta
  • HH_MOD_Q.dta
  • HH_MOD_R.dta
  • HH_MOD_S1.dta
  • HH_MOD_S2.dta
  • HH_MOD_T.dta
  • HH_MOD_U.dta
  • HH_MOD_V.dta
  • HH_MOD_W.dta
  • HH_MOD_X.dta
  • ag_mod_meta.dta
  • ag_mod_a.dta
  • ag_mod_b2.dta
  • ag_mod_c.dta
  • ag_mod_d.dta
  • ag_mod_e1.dta
  • ag_mod_e2.dta
  • ag_mod_e3.dta
  • ag_mod_e4.dta
  • ag_mod_f.dta
  • ag_mod_g.dta
  • ag_mod_h.dta
  • ag_mod_i.dta
  • ag_mod_i_1.dta
  • ag_mod_i2.dta
  • ag_mod_j.dta
  • ag_mod_k.dta
  • ag_mod_l.dta
  • ag_mod_m.dta
  • ag_mod_n.dta
  • ag_mod_nr.dta
  • ag_mod_o.dta
  • ag_mod_o_1.dta
  • ag_mod_o2.dta
  • ag_mod_p.dta
  • ag_mod_q.dta
  • ag_mod_q_1.dta
  • ag_mod_r1.dta
  • ag_mod_r2.dta
  • ag_mod_s.dta
  • ag_mod_t1.dta
  • ag_mod_t2.dta
  • fs_mod_meta.dta
  • fs_mod_a.dta
  • fs_mod_b.dta
  • fs_mod_c.dta
  • fs_mod_d1.dta
  • fs_mod_d2.dta
  • fs_mod_d3.dta
  • fs_mod_e1.dta
  • fs_mod_e2.dta
  • fs_mod_f1.dta
  • fs_mod_f2.dta
  • fs_mod_g.dta
  • fs_mod_h1.dta
  • fs_mod_h2.dta
  • fs_mod_h3.dta
  • fs_mod_i1.dta
  • fs_mod_i2.dta
  • fs_mod_j1.dta
  • fs_mod_j2.dta
  • com_meta.dta
  • com_ca.dta
  • com_cb.dta
  • com_cc.dta
  • com_cd.dta
  • com_ce.dta
  • com_cf1.dta
  • com_cf2.dta
  • com_cg.dta
  • com_ch.dta
  • com_ci.dta
  • com_cj.dta
  • com_ck.dta
  • ihs_foodconversion_factor_2020.dta
  • caloric_conversionfactor.dta
  • householdgeovariables_ihs5.dta
  • plotgeovariables_ihs5.dta
  • ihs_treeconversion_factor_2020.dta
  • ihs_seasonalcropconversion_factor_2020.dta
  • ihs5_consumption_aggregate.dta
  • mrk_mod_a.dta
  • mrk_mod_b.dta
  • mrk_mod_c.dta
  • mrk_mod_d.dta
  • mrk_mod_otherspecify.dta

Garden ID (gardenid)

Data file: ag_mod_o2.dta

Overview

Valid: 5630
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 45
End: 48
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
DG01 2
0%
DG02 13
0.2%
DG03 86
1.5%
DG04 30
0.5%
DG05 11
0.2%
DG06 3
0.1%
DG07 1
0%
DG08 1
0%
RG01 729
12.9%
RG02 1276
22.7%
RG03 329
5.8%
RG04 81
1.4%
RG05 22
0.4%
RG06 3
0.1%
RG07 2
0%
TG01 1724
30.6%
TG02 677
12%
TG03 383
6.8%
TG04 182
3.2%
TG05 51
0.9%
TG06 17
0.3%
TG07 4
0.1%
TG08 2
0%
TG10 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.