The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / BFA_2020-2024_HFPS_V23_M / variable [F127]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2024

Burkina Faso, 2020 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2020-2024_HFPS_v23_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fr7b-at30
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 20, 2020
Last modified
Sep 18, 2024
Page views
1333512
Downloads
98144
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_sec0_cover.dta
  • r1_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r1_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r1_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r1_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r1_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r1_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r1_sec6_emploi_revenue.dta
  • r1_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r2_sec0_cover.dta
  • r2_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r2_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r2_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r2_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r2_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r2_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r2_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r2_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r2_sec6e_emplrev_transferts.dta
  • r2_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r2_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r2_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r2_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r3_sec0_cover.dta
  • r3_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r3_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r3_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r3_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r3_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r3_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r3_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r3_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r3_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r3_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r3_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r3_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r3_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r3_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r4_sec0_cover.dta
  • r4_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r4_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r4_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r4_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r4_sec5b_credit.dta
  • r4_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r4_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r4_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r4_sec6d_b_elevage.dta
  • r4_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r4_sec6db_emplrev_elevage.dta
  • r4_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r4_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r4_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r4_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r4_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r5_sec0_cover.dta
  • r5_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r5_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r5_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r5_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r5_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r5_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r5_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r5_sec5e_education.dta
  • r5_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r5_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r5_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r5_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r5_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r6_sec0_cover.dta
  • r6_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r6_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r6_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r6_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r6_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r6_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r6_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r6_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r6_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r6_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r6_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r6_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r6_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r7_sec0_cover.dta
  • r7_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r7_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r7_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r7_sec2b_sante_mentale.dta
  • r7_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r7_sec6a_b_emplrev_general_individuel.dta
  • r7_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r7_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r7_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r7_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r7_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r8_sec0_cover.dta
  • r8_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r8_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r8_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r8_sec2c_developpement_enfance.dta
  • r8_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r8_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r8_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r8_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r8_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r8_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r8_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r9_sec0_cover.dta
  • r9_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r9_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r9_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r9_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r9_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r9_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r9_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r9_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r9_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r9_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r10_sec0_cover.dta
  • r10_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r10_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r10_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r10_sec2b_sante_mentale.dta
  • r10_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r10_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r10_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r10_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r10_sec5b_credit.dta
  • r10_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r10_sec6db_emplrev_elevage.dta
  • r10_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r10_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r10_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r10_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r10_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r10_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r11_sec0_cover.dta
  • r11_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r11_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r11_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r11_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r11_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r11_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r11_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r11_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r11_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r11_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r11_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r12_sec0_cover.dta
  • r12_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r12_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r12_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r12_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r12_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r12_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r12_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r12_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r12_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r13_sec0_cover.dta
  • r13_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r13_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r13_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r13_sec5b1_credit.dta
  • r13_sec5b2_credit.dta
  • r13_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r13_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r13_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r13_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r13_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r13_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r13_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r14_sec0_cover.dta
  • r14_sec0b_cover_autre_repondant.dta
  • r14_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r14_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r14_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r14_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r14_sec4b2_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r14_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5i1_acces_service_sante_individuelle.dta
  • r14_sec5i2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r14_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r14_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r15_sec0_cover.dta
  • r15_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r15_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r15_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r15_sec2b_deplacement.dta
  • r15_sec5_acces_aliments_base.dta
  • r15_sec5e_education.dta
  • r15_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r15_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r15_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r15_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r15_sec9e_prix_denr_es_alimentaires.dta
  • r15_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r16_sec0_cover.dta
  • r16_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r16_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r16_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r16_sec4b3_vaccination.dta
  • r16_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r16_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r16_sec6d1_agriculture.dta
  • r16_sec6d2_elevage.dta
  • r16_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r16_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r16_sec9d_changements_climatiques.dta
  • r16_sec9e_prix_denr_es_alimentaires.dta
  • r16_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r17_sec0_cover.dta
  • r17_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r17_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r17_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r17_sec5_acces_aliments_base.dta
  • r17_sec5b1_credit.dta
  • r17_sec5b2_credit.dta
  • r17_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r17_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r17_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r17_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r17_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r17_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r17_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r18_sec0_cover.dta
  • r18_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r18_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r18_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r18_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r18_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r18_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r18_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r18_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r18_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r18_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r18_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r18_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r18_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r18_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r18_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r19_sec0_cover.dta
  • r19_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r19_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r19_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r19_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r19_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r19_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r19_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r19_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r19_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r19_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r19_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r19_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r19_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r19_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r19_sec9f2_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r19_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r20_sec0_cover.dta
  • r20_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r20_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r20_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r20_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r20_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r20_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r20_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r20_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r20_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r20_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r20_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r20_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r20_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r20_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r20_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r21_education.dta
  • r21_sec0_cover.dta
  • r21_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r21_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r21_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r21_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r21_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r21_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r21_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r21_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r21_sec6c_empl_elevage.dta
  • r21_sec6c_emplrev_agriculture.dta
  • r21_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r21_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r21_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r21_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r21_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r21_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r22_sec0_cover.dta
  • r22_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r22_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r22_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r22_sec2a_residence_de_menage.dta
  • r22_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r22_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r22_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r22_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r22_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r22_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r22_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r22_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r22_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r22_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r22_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r22_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r22_sec9f2_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r22_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r23_sec0_cover.dta
  • r23_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r23_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r23_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r23_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r23_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r23_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r23_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r23_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r23_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r23_sec6f_emplrev_occasionnel.dta
  • r23_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r23_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r23_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r23_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r23_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta

Avant la fermeture des écoles en Mars 2020, y avait-il des enfants agés de 5 ans (s05q05)

Data file: r10_sec5_acces_service_base.dta

Overview

Valid: 1946
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Mean: 0.760020554984584
Standard deviation: 0.427180388606711
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
5.5. Avant la fermeture des écoles en Mars 2020, y avait-il des enfants agés de 5 ans a 18 ans dans votre menage qui allaient à l'école ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Non 467
24%
1 Oui 1479
76%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.