The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / BFA_2020-2024_HFPS_V23_M / variable [F251]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2024

Burkina Faso, 2020 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2020-2024_HFPS_v23_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fr7b-at30
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 20, 2020
Last modified
Sep 18, 2024
Page views
1363957
Downloads
98677
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_sec0_cover.dta
  • r1_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r1_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r1_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r1_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r1_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r1_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r1_sec6_emploi_revenue.dta
  • r1_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r2_sec0_cover.dta
  • r2_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r2_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r2_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r2_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r2_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r2_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r2_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r2_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r2_sec6e_emplrev_transferts.dta
  • r2_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r2_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r2_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r2_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r3_sec0_cover.dta
  • r3_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r3_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r3_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r3_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r3_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r3_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r3_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r3_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r3_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r3_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r3_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r3_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r3_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r3_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r4_sec0_cover.dta
  • r4_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r4_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r4_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r4_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r4_sec5b_credit.dta
  • r4_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r4_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r4_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r4_sec6d_b_elevage.dta
  • r4_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r4_sec6db_emplrev_elevage.dta
  • r4_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r4_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r4_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r4_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r4_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r5_sec0_cover.dta
  • r5_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r5_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r5_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r5_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r5_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r5_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r5_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r5_sec5e_education.dta
  • r5_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r5_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r5_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r5_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r5_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r6_sec0_cover.dta
  • r6_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r6_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r6_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r6_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r6_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r6_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r6_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r6_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r6_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r6_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r6_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r6_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r6_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r7_sec0_cover.dta
  • r7_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r7_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r7_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r7_sec2b_sante_mentale.dta
  • r7_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r7_sec6a_b_emplrev_general_individuel.dta
  • r7_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r7_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r7_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r7_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r7_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r8_sec0_cover.dta
  • r8_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r8_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r8_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r8_sec2c_developpement_enfance.dta
  • r8_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r8_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r8_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r8_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r8_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r8_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r8_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r9_sec0_cover.dta
  • r9_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r9_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r9_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r9_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r9_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r9_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r9_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r9_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r9_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r9_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r10_sec0_cover.dta
  • r10_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r10_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r10_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r10_sec2b_sante_mentale.dta
  • r10_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r10_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r10_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r10_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r10_sec5b_credit.dta
  • r10_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r10_sec6db_emplrev_elevage.dta
  • r10_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r10_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r10_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r10_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r10_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r10_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r11_sec0_cover.dta
  • r11_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r11_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r11_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r11_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r11_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r11_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r11_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r11_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r11_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r11_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r11_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r12_sec0_cover.dta
  • r12_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r12_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r12_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r12_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r12_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r12_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r12_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r12_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r12_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r13_sec0_cover.dta
  • r13_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r13_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r13_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r13_sec5b1_credit.dta
  • r13_sec5b2_credit.dta
  • r13_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r13_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r13_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r13_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r13_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r13_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r13_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r14_sec0_cover.dta
  • r14_sec0b_cover_autre_repondant.dta
  • r14_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r14_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r14_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r14_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r14_sec4b2_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r14_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5i1_acces_service_sante_individuelle.dta
  • r14_sec5i2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r14_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r14_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r15_sec0_cover.dta
  • r15_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r15_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r15_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r15_sec2b_deplacement.dta
  • r15_sec5_acces_aliments_base.dta
  • r15_sec5e_education.dta
  • r15_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r15_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r15_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r15_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r15_sec9e_prix_denr_es_alimentaires.dta
  • r15_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r16_sec0_cover.dta
  • r16_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r16_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r16_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r16_sec4b3_vaccination.dta
  • r16_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r16_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r16_sec6d1_agriculture.dta
  • r16_sec6d2_elevage.dta
  • r16_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r16_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r16_sec9d_changements_climatiques.dta
  • r16_sec9e_prix_denr_es_alimentaires.dta
  • r16_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r17_sec0_cover.dta
  • r17_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r17_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r17_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r17_sec5_acces_aliments_base.dta
  • r17_sec5b1_credit.dta
  • r17_sec5b2_credit.dta
  • r17_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r17_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r17_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r17_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r17_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r17_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r17_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r18_sec0_cover.dta
  • r18_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r18_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r18_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r18_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r18_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r18_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r18_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r18_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r18_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r18_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r18_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r18_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r18_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r18_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r18_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r19_sec0_cover.dta
  • r19_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r19_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r19_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r19_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r19_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r19_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r19_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r19_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r19_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r19_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r19_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r19_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r19_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r19_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r19_sec9f2_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r19_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r20_sec0_cover.dta
  • r20_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r20_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r20_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r20_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r20_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r20_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r20_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r20_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r20_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r20_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r20_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r20_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r20_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r20_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r20_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r21_education.dta
  • r21_sec0_cover.dta
  • r21_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r21_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r21_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r21_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r21_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r21_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r21_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r21_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r21_sec6c_empl_elevage.dta
  • r21_sec6c_emplrev_agriculture.dta
  • r21_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r21_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r21_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r21_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r21_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r21_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r22_sec0_cover.dta
  • r22_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r22_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r22_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r22_sec2a_residence_de_menage.dta
  • r22_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r22_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r22_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r22_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r22_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r22_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r22_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r22_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r22_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r22_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r22_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r22_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r22_sec9f2_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r22_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r23_sec0_cover.dta
  • r23_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r23_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r23_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r23_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r23_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r23_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r23_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r23_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r23_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r23_sec6f_emplrev_occasionnel.dta
  • r23_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r23_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r23_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r23_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r23_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta

Énumérer les combinaisons unité/taille les plus courantes pour [ARTICLE] [UNITÉ] (s05pq03a)

Data file: r19_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta

Overview

Valid: 14612
Invalid: 33514
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 302
Mean: 148.506569942513
Standard deviation: 50.376624364293
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 100 - 302
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 Kg 2160
14.8%
107 Boîte 139
1%
108 Boîte de tomate 722
4.9%
109 Bol 108
0.7%
115 Calebasse 5
0%
118 Carton 28
0.2%
129 Paquet 385
2.6%
135 Sac (100 Kg) 360
2.5%
136 Sac (25 Kg) 341
2.3%
137 Sac (5 Kg) 25
0.2%
138 Sac (50 Kg) 907
6.2%
139 Sachet 1820
12.5%
143 Tas 2343
16%
145 Tine 50
0.3%
147 Unité 2332
16%
149 Yorouba 1456
10%
251 Quart-Yorouba 0
0%
252 Demi-Yorouba 9
0.1%
256 Gobelet 9
0.1%
257 Boîte de lait 17
0.1%
260 Plat 317
2.2%
301 Tonne 0
0%
302 Litre 1079
7.4%
Sysmiss 33514
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.