The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / BFA_2020-2024_HFPS_V23_M / variable [F197]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2024

Burkina Faso, 2020 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2020-2024_HFPS_v23_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fr7b-at30
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 20, 2020
Last modified
Sep 18, 2024
Page views
902342
Downloads
91863
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_sec0_cover.dta
  • r1_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r1_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r1_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r1_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r1_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r1_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r1_sec6_emploi_revenue.dta
  • r1_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r2_sec0_cover.dta
  • r2_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r2_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r2_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r2_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r2_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r2_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r2_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r2_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r2_sec6e_emplrev_transferts.dta
  • r2_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r2_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r2_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r2_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r3_sec0_cover.dta
  • r3_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r3_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r3_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r3_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r3_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r3_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r3_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r3_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r3_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r3_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r3_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r3_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r3_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r3_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r4_sec0_cover.dta
  • r4_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r4_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r4_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r4_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r4_sec5b_credit.dta
  • r4_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r4_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r4_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r4_sec6d_b_elevage.dta
  • r4_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r4_sec6db_emplrev_elevage.dta
  • r4_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r4_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r4_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r4_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r4_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r5_sec0_cover.dta
  • r5_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r5_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r5_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r5_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r5_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r5_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r5_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r5_sec5e_education.dta
  • r5_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r5_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r5_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r5_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r5_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r6_sec0_cover.dta
  • r6_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r6_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r6_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r6_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r6_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r6_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r6_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r6_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r6_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r6_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r6_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r6_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r6_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r7_sec0_cover.dta
  • r7_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r7_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r7_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r7_sec2b_sante_mentale.dta
  • r7_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r7_sec6a_b_emplrev_general_individuel.dta
  • r7_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r7_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r7_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r7_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r7_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r8_sec0_cover.dta
  • r8_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r8_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r8_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r8_sec2c_developpement_enfance.dta
  • r8_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r8_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r8_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r8_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r8_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r8_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r8_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r9_sec0_cover.dta
  • r9_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r9_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r9_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r9_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r9_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r9_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r9_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r9_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r9_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r9_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r10_sec0_cover.dta
  • r10_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r10_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r10_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r10_sec2b_sante_mentale.dta
  • r10_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r10_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r10_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r10_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r10_sec5b_credit.dta
  • r10_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r10_sec6db_emplrev_elevage.dta
  • r10_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r10_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r10_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r10_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r10_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r10_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r11_sec0_cover.dta
  • r11_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r11_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r11_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r11_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r11_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r11_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r11_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r11_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r11_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r11_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r11_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r12_sec0_cover.dta
  • r12_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r12_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r12_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r12_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r12_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r12_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r12_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r12_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r12_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r13_sec0_cover.dta
  • r13_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r13_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r13_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r13_sec5b1_credit.dta
  • r13_sec5b2_credit.dta
  • r13_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r13_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r13_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r13_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r13_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r13_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r13_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r14_sec0_cover.dta
  • r14_sec0b_cover_autre_repondant.dta
  • r14_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r14_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r14_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r14_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r14_sec4b2_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r14_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5i1_acces_service_sante_individuelle.dta
  • r14_sec5i2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r14_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r14_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r15_sec0_cover.dta
  • r15_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r15_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r15_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r15_sec2b_deplacement.dta
  • r15_sec5_acces_aliments_base.dta
  • r15_sec5e_education.dta
  • r15_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r15_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r15_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r15_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r15_sec9e_prix_denr_es_alimentaires.dta
  • r15_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r16_sec0_cover.dta
  • r16_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r16_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r16_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r16_sec4b3_vaccination.dta
  • r16_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r16_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r16_sec6d1_agriculture.dta
  • r16_sec6d2_elevage.dta
  • r16_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r16_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r16_sec9d_changements_climatiques.dta
  • r16_sec9e_prix_denr_es_alimentaires.dta
  • r16_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r17_sec0_cover.dta
  • r17_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r17_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r17_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r17_sec5_acces_aliments_base.dta
  • r17_sec5b1_credit.dta
  • r17_sec5b2_credit.dta
  • r17_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r17_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r17_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r17_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r17_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r17_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r17_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r18_sec0_cover.dta
  • r18_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r18_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r18_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r18_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r18_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r18_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r18_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r18_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r18_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r18_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r18_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r18_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r18_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r18_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r18_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r19_sec0_cover.dta
  • r19_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r19_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r19_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r19_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r19_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r19_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r19_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r19_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r19_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r19_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r19_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r19_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r19_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r19_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r19_sec9f2_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r19_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r20_sec0_cover.dta
  • r20_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r20_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r20_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r20_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r20_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r20_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r20_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r20_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r20_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r20_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r20_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r20_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r20_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r20_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r20_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r21_education.dta
  • r21_sec0_cover.dta
  • r21_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r21_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r21_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r21_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r21_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r21_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r21_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r21_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r21_sec6c_empl_elevage.dta
  • r21_sec6c_emplrev_agriculture.dta
  • r21_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r21_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r21_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r21_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r21_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r21_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r22_sec0_cover.dta
  • r22_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r22_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r22_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r22_sec2a_residence_de_menage.dta
  • r22_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r22_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r22_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r22_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r22_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r22_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r22_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r22_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r22_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r22_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r22_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r22_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r22_sec9f2_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r22_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r23_sec0_cover.dta
  • r23_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r23_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r23_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r23_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r23_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r23_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r23_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r23_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r23_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r23_sec6f_emplrev_occasionnel.dta
  • r23_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r23_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r23_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r23_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r23_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta

Par rapport à il y a deux mois, Août 2022, le revenu de votre ménage provenant d (s08q02)

Data file: r15_sec8_autres_revenu.dta

Overview

Valid: 2419
Invalid: 12881
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Mean: 2.11575031004547
Standard deviation: 0.886809392572068
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Augmenté 622
25.7%
2 Resté le meme 1100
45.5%
3 Diminué 492
20.3%
4 Aucun revenu de cette source en Août 205
8.5%
Sysmiss 12881
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.