The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / BFA_2020-2024_HFPS_V23_M / variable [F225]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2024

Burkina Faso, 2020 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2020-2024_HFPS_v23_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fr7b-at30
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 20, 2020
Last modified
Sep 18, 2024
Page views
902425
Downloads
91866
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_sec0_cover.dta
  • r1_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r1_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r1_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r1_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r1_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r1_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r1_sec6_emploi_revenue.dta
  • r1_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r2_sec0_cover.dta
  • r2_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r2_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r2_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r2_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r2_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r2_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r2_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r2_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r2_sec6e_emplrev_transferts.dta
  • r2_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r2_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r2_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r2_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r3_sec0_cover.dta
  • r3_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r3_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r3_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r3_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r3_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r3_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r3_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r3_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r3_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r3_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r3_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r3_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r3_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r3_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r4_sec0_cover.dta
  • r4_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r4_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r4_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r4_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r4_sec5b_credit.dta
  • r4_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r4_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r4_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r4_sec6d_b_elevage.dta
  • r4_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r4_sec6db_emplrev_elevage.dta
  • r4_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r4_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r4_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r4_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r4_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r5_sec0_cover.dta
  • r5_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r5_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r5_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r5_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r5_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r5_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r5_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r5_sec5e_education.dta
  • r5_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r5_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r5_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r5_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r5_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r6_sec0_cover.dta
  • r6_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r6_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r6_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r6_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r6_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r6_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r6_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r6_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r6_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r6_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r6_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r6_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r6_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r7_sec0_cover.dta
  • r7_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r7_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r7_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r7_sec2b_sante_mentale.dta
  • r7_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r7_sec6a_b_emplrev_general_individuel.dta
  • r7_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r7_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r7_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r7_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r7_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r8_sec0_cover.dta
  • r8_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r8_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r8_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r8_sec2c_developpement_enfance.dta
  • r8_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r8_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r8_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r8_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r8_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r8_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r8_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r9_sec0_cover.dta
  • r9_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r9_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r9_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r9_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r9_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r9_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r9_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r9_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r9_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r9_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r10_sec0_cover.dta
  • r10_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r10_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r10_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r10_sec2b_sante_mentale.dta
  • r10_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r10_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r10_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r10_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r10_sec5b_credit.dta
  • r10_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r10_sec6db_emplrev_elevage.dta
  • r10_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r10_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r10_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r10_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r10_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r10_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r11_sec0_cover.dta
  • r11_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r11_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r11_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r11_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r11_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r11_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r11_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r11_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r11_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r11_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r11_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r12_sec0_cover.dta
  • r12_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r12_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r12_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r12_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r12_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r12_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r12_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r12_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r12_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r13_sec0_cover.dta
  • r13_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r13_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r13_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r13_sec5b1_credit.dta
  • r13_sec5b2_credit.dta
  • r13_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r13_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r13_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r13_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r13_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r13_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r13_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r14_sec0_cover.dta
  • r14_sec0b_cover_autre_repondant.dta
  • r14_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r14_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r14_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r14_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r14_sec4b2_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r14_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5i1_acces_service_sante_individuelle.dta
  • r14_sec5i2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r14_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r14_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r15_sec0_cover.dta
  • r15_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r15_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r15_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r15_sec2b_deplacement.dta
  • r15_sec5_acces_aliments_base.dta
  • r15_sec5e_education.dta
  • r15_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r15_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r15_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r15_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r15_sec9e_prix_denr_es_alimentaires.dta
  • r15_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r16_sec0_cover.dta
  • r16_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r16_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r16_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r16_sec4b3_vaccination.dta
  • r16_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r16_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r16_sec6d1_agriculture.dta
  • r16_sec6d2_elevage.dta
  • r16_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r16_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r16_sec9d_changements_climatiques.dta
  • r16_sec9e_prix_denr_es_alimentaires.dta
  • r16_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r17_sec0_cover.dta
  • r17_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r17_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r17_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r17_sec5_acces_aliments_base.dta
  • r17_sec5b1_credit.dta
  • r17_sec5b2_credit.dta
  • r17_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r17_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r17_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r17_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r17_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r17_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r17_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r18_sec0_cover.dta
  • r18_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r18_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r18_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r18_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r18_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r18_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r18_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r18_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r18_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r18_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r18_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r18_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r18_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r18_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r18_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r19_sec0_cover.dta
  • r19_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r19_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r19_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r19_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r19_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r19_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r19_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r19_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r19_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r19_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r19_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r19_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r19_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r19_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r19_sec9f2_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r19_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r20_sec0_cover.dta
  • r20_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r20_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r20_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r20_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r20_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r20_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r20_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r20_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r20_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r20_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r20_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r20_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r20_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r20_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r20_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r21_education.dta
  • r21_sec0_cover.dta
  • r21_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r21_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r21_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r21_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r21_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r21_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r21_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r21_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r21_sec6c_empl_elevage.dta
  • r21_sec6c_emplrev_agriculture.dta
  • r21_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r21_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r21_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r21_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r21_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r21_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r22_sec0_cover.dta
  • r22_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r22_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r22_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r22_sec2a_residence_de_menage.dta
  • r22_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r22_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r22_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r22_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r22_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r22_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r22_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r22_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r22_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r22_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r22_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r22_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r22_sec9f2_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r22_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r23_sec0_cover.dta
  • r23_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r23_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r23_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r23_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r23_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r23_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r23_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r23_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r23_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r23_sec6f_emplrev_occasionnel.dta
  • r23_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r23_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r23_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r23_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r23_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta

Pourquoi votre entreprise familiale est fermée? (s06q11b)

Data file: r17_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta

Overview

Valid: 91
Invalid: 1551
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Mean: 8.98901098901099
Standard deviation: 18.9452395108138
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Pas de clients / moins de clients 22
24.2%
2 Prix de l'énergie pour l'entreprise trop élevé 1
1.1%
3 Prix des fournitures et d'autres intrants pour l'entreprise trop élevés 3
3.3%
4 Ne peut pas obtenir d'intrants et fournitures 3
3.3%
5 Ne peut pas transporter des marchandises pour raison d'insécurité 9
9.9%
6 Lieu habituel d'activité fermé en raison d'insécurité 18
19.8%
7 Malade 19
20.9%
8 Nécessité de s'occuper d'un membre de la famille 5
5.5%
9 Fermeture saisonnière 7
7.7%
10 Vacances 0
0%
96 Autre (à préciser) 4
4.4%
Sysmiss 1551
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.